Data / Public companies / Pipe lines (no natural gas)
Pipe lines (no natural gas) (SIC 4610): 9 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
Updated September 30, 2026. Source: SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov).
9 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have the industry code SIC 4610 (Pipe lines (no natural gas)), in the data filed through September 30, 2026. 8 report revenue, a combined $133.67 billion, with a median of $7.49 billion. 87.5% of the 8 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Plains All American Pipeline LP ($44.26 billion).
The request: Get every company that files with the SEC in the industry Pipe lines (no natural gas) (SIC 4610), with its revenue, website and number of employees. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- SIC code
- 4610
- SEC industry title
- Pipe Lines (No Natural Gas)
- Division
- Transportation, communications and utilities
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 9
- Companies that report revenue
- 8
- Combined revenue
- $133.67 billion
- Median revenue
- $7.49 billion
- Reported a net profit
- 7 of 8 (87.5%)
- Combined total assets
- $141.08 billion
- Large accelerated filers
- 7
- Newest annual report filed
- March 23, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plains All American Pipeline LP | Houston, TX | $44.26 billion | $1.44 billion | $30.17 billion | -9.5% |
| Plains GP Holdings LP | Houston, TX | $44.26 billion | $260 million | $31.28 billion | -9.5% |
| HF Sinclair Corp | Dallas, TX | $26.87 billion | $579 million | $16.51 billion | -6% |
| Mplx LP | Findlay, OH | $13.00 billion | $4.95 billion | $43.01 billion | 8.9% |
| South Bow Corp | Calgary | $1.99 billion | $433 million | $11.19 billion | -6.3% |
| Genesis Energy LP | Houston, TX | $1.63 billion | $-440,403,000 | $4.86 billion | -1.8% |
| Delek Logistics Partners, LP | Brentwood, TN | $1.01 billion | $176.5 million | $2.78 billion | 7.7% |
| Transmontaigne Partners LLC | Denver, CO | $646 million | $128.1 million | $1.29 billion | -8.1% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| $100 million to $1 billion | 1 | 12.5% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 3 | 37.5% |
| $10 billion and over | 4 | 50% |
States with the most companies
By state of the business address.
| State | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Texas | 4 | 44.4% | $117.02 billion |
| Colorado | 1 | 11.1% | $646 million |
| Ohio | 1 | 11.1% | $13.00 billion |
| Tennessee | 1 | 11.1% | $1.01 billion |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Transmontaigne Partners LLC | March 23, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $646 million |
| South Bow Corp | March 16, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 40-F | $1.99 billion |
| HF Sinclair Corp | February 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $26.87 billion |
| Plains GP Holdings LP | February 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $44.26 billion |
| Delek Logistics Partners, LP | February 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $1.01 billion |
| Plains All American Pipeline LP | February 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $44.26 billion |
| Mplx LP | February 26, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $13.00 billion |
| Genesis Energy LP | February 18, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $1.63 billion |
| Enbridge Inc | February 13, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Large accelerated filer | 7 | 77.8% |
| Non-accelerated filer | 1 | 11.1% |
Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.