Data / Public companies / Plastics products, NEC
Plastics products, NEC (SIC 3089): 12 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
12 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have the industry code SIC 3089 (Plastics products, NEC), in the data filed through September 30, 2026. 11 report revenue, a combined $18.00 billion, with a median of $545.9 million. 72.7% of the 11 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Newell Brands Inc. ($7.20 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- SIC code
- 3089
- SEC industry title
- Plastics Products, Nec
- Division
- Manufacturing
- Companies with an annual report in the data
- 12
- Companies that report revenue
- 11
- Combined revenue
- $18.00 billion
- Median revenue
- $545.9 million
- Reported a net profit
- 8 of 11 (72.7%)
- Combined total assets
- $30.06 billion
- Large accelerated filers
- 4
- Newest annual report filed
- July 30, 2026
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newell Brands Inc. | Atlanta, GA | $7.20 billion | $-285,000,000 | $10.72 billion | -5% |
| Aptargroup, Inc. | Crystal Lake, IL | $3.78 billion | $392.8 million | $5.25 billion | 5.4% |
| Entegris Inc | Billerica, MA | $3.20 billion | $235.6 million | $8.35 billion | -1.4% |
| Armstrong World Industries Inc | Lancaster, PA | $1.62 billion | $308.7 million | $1.92 billion | 12.1% |
| Myers Industries Inc | Akron, OH | $825.7 million | $34.9 million | $851.3 million | -1.3% |
| Latham Group, Inc. | Latham, NY | $545.9 million | $11.1 million | $823.2 million | 7.4% |
| Karat Packaging Inc. | Chino, CA | $467.7 million | $31.5 million | $287.7 million | 10.7% |
| Core Molding Technologies Inc | Columbus, OH | $273.8 million | $11.2 million | $228.1 million | -9.5% |
| Deswell Industries Inc | Macao | $61.3 million | $10.6 million | $130 million | -9.3% |
| Forward Industries, Inc. | Hauppauge, NY | $18.2 million | $-166,974,340 | $1.47 billion | -9% |
| Northann Corp. | Fort Lawn, SC | $13.6 million | $-11,673,981 | $20.4 million | -11.4% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| $10 million to $100 million | 3 | 27.3% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 4 | 36.4% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 4 | 36.4% |
States with the most companies
By state of the business address.
| State | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| New York | 2 | 16.7% | $564.1 million |
| Ohio | 2 | 16.7% | $1.10 billion |
| California | 1 | 8.3% | $467.7 million |
| Georgia | 1 | 8.3% | $7.20 billion |
| Illinois | 1 | 8.3% | $3.78 billion |
| Massachusetts | 1 | 8.3% | $3.20 billion |
| Pennsylvania | 1 | 8.3% | $1.62 billion |
| South Carolina | 1 | 8.3% | $13.6 million |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deswell Industries Inc | July 30, 2026 | March 31, 2026 | 20-F | $61.3 million |
| Plastec Technologies, LTD. | May 15, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Northann Corp. | April 14, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $13.6 million |
| Karat Packaging Inc. | March 13, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $467.7 million |
| Core Molding Technologies Inc | March 10, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $273.8 million |
| Myers Industries Inc | March 5, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $825.7 million |
| Latham Group, Inc. | March 4, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $545.9 million |
| Armstrong World Industries Inc | February 24, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $1.62 billion |
| Newell Brands Inc. | February 13, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $7.20 billion |
| Entegris Inc | February 11, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $3.20 billion |
| Aptargroup, Inc. | February 6, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $3.78 billion |
| Forward Industries, Inc. | December 11, 2025 | September 30, 2025 | 10-K | $18.2 million |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 4 | 33.3% |
| Accelerated filer | 4 | 33.3% |
| Large accelerated filer | 4 | 33.3% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.