Data / Public companies / Cayman Islands
Cayman Islands: 26 companies that file annual reports with the SEC
26 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in the Cayman Islands, in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 11 report revenue, a combined $7.73 billion. 52.6% of the 19 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Herbalife LTD. ($5.04 billion).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- 26Companies with an annual report in the data
- 11Companies that report revenue
- $7.73 billionCombined revenue
- $26.1 millionMedian revenue
- 10 of 19 (52.6%)Reported a net profit
- $15.32 billionCombined total assets
- 5Large accelerated filers
- June 15, 2026Newest annual report filed
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Herbalife LTD. | George Town, Cayman Islands | $5.04 billion | $228.3 million | $2.79 billion | 0.9% |
| Credo Technology Group Holding LTD | Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands | $1.34 billion | $472.3 million | $2.30 billion | 205.7% |
| Accelerant Holdings | Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands | $912.9 million | $-1,345,200,000 | $8.26 billion | 51.5% |
| Vtex | Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands | $240.5 million | $20 million | $346.6 million | 6.1% |
| Cambium Networks Corp | Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands | $159.6 million | $-38,538,000 | $137.1 million | -10% |
| Mega Matrix Inc | Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands | $26.1 million | $-34,296,300 | $22.4 million | -27.9% |
| Mobile-Health Network Solutions | Cayman Islands, Cayman Islands | $7.6 million | $-3,383,806 | $4.4 million | -45.3% |
| Springview Holdings LTD | Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands | $6.1 million | $-1,829,848 | $8.2 million | Not listed |
| Techcreate Group LTD. | Grand Cayman Ky1-1002, Cayman Islands | $3.7 million | $-832,811 | $9.3 million | Not listed |
| Oxbridge Re Holdings LTD | Georgetown, Cayman Islands | $2.6 million | $-2,079,000 | $8.1 million | 372% |
| Srivaru Holding LTD | Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands | $68,330 | $-35,007,627 | $4.7 million | 60.6% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 5 | 45.5% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 1 | 9.1% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 3 | 27.3% |
| $1 billion to $10 billion | 2 | 18.2% |
Industries with the most companies
By the SEC's Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code of the company.
| Industry | Companies | Share | Combined revenue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blank checks | 8 | 30.8% | $0 |
| Prepackaged software | 3 | 11.5% | $248.2 million |
| Computer processing and data preparation | 2 | 7.7% | $3.7 million |
| General bldg contractors, residential bldgs | 1 | 3.8% | $6.1 million |
| Periodicals: publishing or publishing and printing | 1 | 3.8% | $0 |
| Agricultural chemicals | 1 | 3.8% | $0 |
| Radio and TV broadcasting and communications equipment | 1 | 3.8% | $159.6 million |
| Semiconductors and related devices | 1 | 3.8% | $1.34 billion |
| Motor vehicles and passenger car bodies | 1 | 3.8% | $68,330 |
| Wholesale, drugs, proprietaries and druggists' sundries | 1 | 3.8% | $5.04 billion |
| Security brokers, dealers and flotation companies | 1 | 3.8% | $0 |
| Investment advice | 1 | 3.8% | $0 |
| Fire, marine and casualty insurance | 1 | 3.8% | $2.6 million |
| Insurance agents, brokers and service | 1 | 3.8% | $912.9 million |
| Computer programming services | 1 | 3.8% | $0 |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Credo Technology Group Holding LTD | June 15, 2026 | April 30, 2026 | 10-K | $1.34 billion |
| Cambium Networks Corp | May 1, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $159.6 million |
| Nvni Group LTD | April 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Patria Investments LTD | April 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Generation Essentials Group | April 29, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Techcreate Group LTD. | April 29, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $3.7 million |
| XP Inc. | April 29, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Springview Holdings LTD | April 28, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $6.1 million |
| Stoneco LTD. | April 23, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | Not listed |
| Mega Matrix Inc | April 16, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 20-F | $26.1 million |
| Copley Acquisition Corp | March 31, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Oxbridge Re Holdings LTD | March 30, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $2.6 million |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 17 | 65.4% |
| Large accelerated filer | 5 | 19.2% |
| Accelerated filer | 4 | 15.4% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.