Data / LEI register / Netherlands / Zuid-Holland
Zuid-Holland, Netherlands: 3,390 legal entities with an LEI
3,390 legal entities with a legal address in Zuid-Holland, the Netherlands, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 1,915 (56.5%) hold a current LEI and 1,167 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BV). 404 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 3,390Legal entities with an LEI record
- 1,915 (56.5%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 1,167 (34.4%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 292Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 404Registered in the last 12 months
- 29Registered in the last 30 days
- 318Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 569Funds
- 114Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BV) | 2,377 | 70.1% |
| Eenmanszaak | 114 | 3.4% |
| Fonds voor gemene rekening | 99 | 2.9% |
| Stichting | 82 | 2.4% |
| Naamloze vennootschap (NV) | 70 | 2.1% |
| Commanditaire vennootschap (CV) | 43 | 1.3% |
| Vennootschap onder firma (VOF) | 41 | 1.2% |
| Coöperatie | 39 | 1.2% |
| Vereniging met volledige rechtsbevoegdheid | 5 | 0.1% |
| Europese naamloze vennootschap (Societas Europaea) (SE) | 5 | 0.1% |
| Kerkgenootschap | 4 | 0.1% |
| Maatschap | 2 | 0.1% |
| Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (GmbH) | 1 | 0% |
| Naamloze Vennootschap | 1 | 0% |
| Besloten Vennootschap (BV) | 1 | 0% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Rotterdam | 783 | 23.1% |
| The Hague | 428 | 12.6% |
| 's-Gravenhage | 388 | 11.4% |
| Capelle aan den IJssel | 111 | 3.3% |
| Leiden | 85 | 2.5% |
| Amsterdam | 82 | 2.4% |
| Dordrecht | 74 | 2.2% |
| Zoetermeer | 56 | 1.7% |
| Den Haag | 55 | 1.6% |
| Rijswijk | 55 | 1.6% |
| Delft | 51 | 1.5% |
| Gouda | 46 | 1.4% |
| Barendrecht | 43 | 1.3% |
| Zwijndrecht | 35 | 1% |
| Schiedam | 33 | 1% |
| Papendrecht | 32 | 0.9% |
| Wassenaar | 32 | 0.9% |
| Alphen aan den Rijn | 26 | 0.8% |
| Oegstgeest | 26 | 0.8% |
| Ridderkerk | 25 | 0.7% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 356 | 10.5% |
| 2025 | 453 | 13.4% |
| 2024 | 540 | 15.9% |
| 2023 | 165 | 4.9% |
| 2022 | 136 | 4% |
| 2021 | 143 | 4.2% |
| 2020 | 140 | 4.1% |
| 2019 | 126 | 3.7% |
| 2018 | 174 | 5.1% |
| 2017 | 180 | 5.3% |
| 2016 | 58 | 1.7% |
| 2015 | 115 | 3.4% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 2,699 | 79.6% |
| Funds | 569 | 16.8% |
| Sole proprietors | 114 | 3.4% |
| Branches | 5 | 0.1% |
| International organizations | 2 | 0.1% |
| Government entities | 1 | 0% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Ubisecure Oy | 1,461 | 43.1% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 978 | 28.8% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 496 | 14.6% |
| WM Datenservice | 267 | 7.9% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 56 | 1.7% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 34 | 1% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 23 | 0.7% |
| The Irish Stock Exchange Plc | 21 | 0.6% |
| Xerius Ondernemingsloket | 20 | 0.6% |
| GS1 AISBL | 17 | 0.5% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pertora B.V. | Rotterdam | BV | November 6, 2026 | 254900RHISTD3CYDYP06 |
| Gallus Beheer B.V. | Barendrecht | BV | November 5, 2026 | 254900VM42KR0LQ86U70 |
| Jbham Holding B.V. | Zwijndrecht | BV | November 5, 2026 | 25490041VOWK9YS4AQ52 |
| SapphireBit B.V. | Hillegom | BV | November 4, 2026 | 254900OUUS59F0FMPD35 |
| LevCo Investments B.V. | Rotterdam | BV | November 4, 2026 | 2549000SABUU4ALYQS63 |
| XL Fleet Consult Holding B.V. | Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht | BV | November 3, 2026 | 2549007VCBFFH6SCZU53 |
| Jidena Capital Partners B.V. | Schelluinen | BV | November 2, 2026 | 636700GNIN6H9WL8XV04 |
| Miltenyi Biotec B.V. | Leiden | BV | November 2, 2026 | 529900HK58DZTD29DF23 |
| Klerk Capital B.V. | Ridderkerk | BV | October 28, 2026 | 254900QSBU195FMBYQ93 |
| Barbican HoldCo B.V. | Rotterdam | BV | October 28, 2026 | 254900ANT9N28BWL1770 |
| Global Investing Capital B.V. | Dordrecht | BV | October 27, 2026 | 6367009L7YRY43D8NC72 |
| Carpe IT B.V. | Rotterdam | BV | October 26, 2026 | 254900MCW7WZS0GK1I15 |
| Asfalt B.V. | Rotterdam | BV | October 25, 2026 | 984500FQF2E3NEBC8E14 |
| Cheops Management B.V. | Ridderkerk | BV | October 23, 2026 | 984500E5B4CEB38FH872 |
| PVI Orion B.V | 's-Gravenhage | BV | October 21, 2026 | 98450062CCB5B8ETA733 |
| Nexel Holding B.V. | Honselersdijk | BV | October 21, 2026 | 9845002EC38560DVFE16 |
| Delivery Consult B.V. | Gravenhage | BV | October 20, 2026 | 254900GPW3FU7P4RPV08 |
| Nipius Holding B.V. | Ouddorp | BV | October 14, 2026 | 254900I6KKM495JATW62 |
| Sep IT Holding B.V. | Waddinxveen | BV | October 13, 2026 | 254900OIWZ3L4RSNHP43 |
| Van der Horst Finance B.V. | Schiedam | BV | October 13, 2026 | 254900KIBOTI7K2C8690 |
| Vastmans Holding B.V. | Gorinchem | BV | October 12, 2026 | 984500E9CD6557B8F943 |
| Cascade Financial Solutions B.V. | ’s-Gravenhage | BV | October 11, 2026 | 9845007C3981BE979551 |
| Tulpan B.V. | Gravenhage | BV | October 10, 2026 | 984500B98C5A1EB8F557 |
| Socialhero.es B.V. | Zoetermeer | BV | October 9, 2026 | 2549003BE5YHLEN4W514 |
| Anymore Color B.V. | Leiden | BV | October 8, 2026 | 2138001J83UBU5XI1F37 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.