Data / LEI register / Netherlands / Zwijndrecht
Zwijndrecht, Netherlands: 416 legal entities with an LEI
416 legal entities with a legal address in Zwijndrecht, the Netherlands, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 258 (62.0%) hold a current LEI and 102 have lapsed. That is 0.2% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BV).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 416Legal entities with an LEI record
- 258 (62.0%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 102 (24.5%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 56Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 46Registered in the last 12 months
- 4Registered in the last 30 days
- 84Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 11Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 5, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BV) | 359 | 86.3% |
| Stichting | 19 | 4.6% |
| Vennootschap onder firma (VOF) | 14 | 3.4% |
| Eenmanszaak | 11 | 2.6% |
| Commanditaire vennootschap (CV) | 7 | 1.7% |
| Naamloze vennootschap (NV) | 2 | 0.5% |
| Vereniging met volledige rechtsbevoegdheid | 1 | 0.2% |
| Vereniging met beperkte rechtsbevoegdheid | 1 | 0.2% |
| Publiekrechtelijke rechtspersoon | 1 | 0.2% |
| Coöperatie | 1 | 0.2% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 43 | 10.3% |
| 2025 | 22 | 5.3% |
| 2024 | 28 | 6.7% |
| 2023 | 17 | 4.1% |
| 2022 | 8 | 1.9% |
| 2021 | 15 | 3.6% |
| 2020 | 22 | 5.3% |
| 2019 | 19 | 4.6% |
| 2018 | 31 | 7.5% |
| 2017 | 146 | 35.1% |
| 2016 | 6 | 1.4% |
| 2015 | 10 | 2.4% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 404 | 97.1% |
| Sole proprietors | 11 | 2.6% |
| Government entities | 1 | 0.2% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scheepvaartonderneming F. Elbert B.V. | Zwijndrecht | BV | November 5, 2026 | 724500VTFBYYMDDIN202 |
| Jbham Holding B.V. | Zwijndrecht | BV | November 5, 2026 | 25490041VOWK9YS4AQ52 |
| Dubbeldrecht Holding B.V. | Zwijndrecht | BV | October 30, 2026 | 724500B9ZMASJWY6ID71 |
| A.L.M. Holding B.V. | Zwijndrecht | BV | October 16, 2026 | 724500XKJ5V6BR43R933 |
| Blue Water App investeerderscoöperatie U.A. | Zwijndrecht | Coöperatie | October 5, 2026 | 64880063U3A3SH64JF97 |
| De Vijf Management & Beheer B.V. | Zwijndrecht | BV | October 2, 2026 | 984500YEEF762K86C858 |
| G.A.W. Holding B.V. | Zwijndrecht | BV | October 2, 2026 | 648800RWX5Y2B9RNMI57 |
| United Energies B.V. | Zwijndrecht | BV | September 21, 2026 | 894500RPA3VTRPT8JC07 |
| A. Slingerland Beheer B.V. | Zwijndrecht | BV | September 1, 2026 | 724500N7HZIYLW7KVG59 |
| Cdvb C.V. | Zwijndrecht | CV | September 1, 2026 | 724500GJ3GRCL5GGOT44 |
| Mukri B.V. | Zwijndrecht | BV | August 14, 2026 | 7245007665XBURVNMB48 |
| Shapes & Text Holding B.V. | Zwijndrecht | BV | August 12, 2026 | 724500C91UBCRTKVOM10 |
| A.C. de Jong Holding B.V. | Zwijndrecht | BV | July 31, 2026 | 724500B3JHKMPYRKMO10 |
| Jitnam Holding B.V. | Zwijndrecht | BV | July 27, 2026 | 724500QY00VXOLVWOM76 |
| Lanugo Holding B.V. | Zwijndrecht | BV | July 27, 2026 | 7245008J1UNY9DLN1831 |
| Verwoerd Advies B.V. | Zwijndrecht | BV | June 16, 2026 | 254900NVIZ0I85D0FR60 |
| Flisek Management B.V. | Zwijndrecht | BV | June 11, 2026 | 724500RMOUCV0WGBOJ98 |
| E.R. Investments B.V. | Zwijndrecht | BV | June 11, 2026 | 724500COGFHM68PPSP96 |
| Molotok Gora B.V. | Zwijndrecht | BV | June 1, 2026 | 724500DY98I3LP4S4A64 |
| Ronald Stelt Holding B.V. | Zwijndrecht | BV | May 29, 2026 | 254900LZ3E8AVV1HDU92 |
| Navata Services B.V. | Zwijndrecht | BV | May 18, 2026 | 724500QEBN9P54XGUU06 |
| Finsight Management Consulting B.V. | Zwijndrecht | BV | May 14, 2026 | 254900ZZRY56TNI90309 |
| Straatman Safecom B.V. | Zwijndrecht | BV | May 6, 2026 | 724500J4MHYA421VKL23 |
| A. Hammer B.V. | Zwijndrecht | BV | May 1, 2026 | 724500OP4GI2YG02LK72 |
| Zeeuw Beheer B.V. | Zwijndrecht | BV | April 29, 2026 | 7245008WEK1ZMZIYS253 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.