Data / LEI register / Netherlands / Overijssel
Overijssel, Netherlands: 518 legal entities with an LEI
518 legal entities with a legal address in Overijssel, the Netherlands, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 294 (56.8%) hold a current LEI and 186 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BV). 76 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 518Legal entities with an LEI record
- 294 (56.8%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 186 (35.9%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 37Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 76Registered in the last 12 months
- 11Registered in the last 30 days
- 44Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 10Funds
- 43Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Besloten vennootschap met beperkte aansprakelijkheid (BV) | 409 | 79% |
| Eenmanszaak | 43 | 8.3% |
| Stichting | 14 | 2.7% |
| Vennootschap onder firma (VOF) | 12 | 2.3% |
| Coöperatie | 12 | 2.3% |
| Commanditaire vennootschap (CV) | 7 | 1.4% |
| Maatschap | 5 | 1% |
| Fonds voor gemene rekening | 5 | 1% |
| Kerkgenootschap | 2 | 0.4% |
| Publiekrechtelijke rechtspersoon | 1 | 0.2% |
| Naamloze vennootschap (NV) | 1 | 0.2% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Enschede | 77 | 14.9% |
| Zwolle | 64 | 12.4% |
| Hengelo | 50 | 9.7% |
| Deventer | 32 | 6.2% |
| Almelo | 29 | 5.6% |
| Oldenzaal | 25 | 4.8% |
| Rijssen | 14 | 2.7% |
| Haaksbergen | 13 | 2.5% |
| Kampen | 13 | 2.5% |
| Hardenberg | 11 | 2.1% |
| Holten | 11 | 2.1% |
| Nijverdal | 10 | 1.9% |
| Borne | 8 | 1.5% |
| Wierden | 8 | 1.5% |
| Denekamp | 7 | 1.4% |
| Raalte | 7 | 1.4% |
| Dalfsen | 6 | 1.2% |
| Genemuiden | 6 | 1.2% |
| Vriezenveen | 6 | 1.2% |
| Schalkhaar | 5 | 1% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 70 | 13.5% |
| 2025 | 80 | 15.4% |
| 2024 | 118 | 22.8% |
| 2023 | 28 | 5.4% |
| 2022 | 19 | 3.7% |
| 2021 | 47 | 9.1% |
| 2020 | 25 | 4.8% |
| 2019 | 16 | 3.1% |
| 2018 | 15 | 2.9% |
| 2017 | 19 | 3.7% |
| 2016 | 3 | 0.6% |
| 2015 | 13 | 2.5% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 465 | 89.8% |
| Sole proprietors | 43 | 8.3% |
| Funds | 10 | 1.9% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Ubisecure Oy | 339 | 65.4% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 57 | 11% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 56 | 10.8% |
| WM Datenservice | 35 | 6.8% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 11 | 2.1% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 8 | 1.5% |
| GS1 AISBL | 5 | 1% |
| Xerius Ondernemingsloket | 4 | 0.8% |
| The Irish Stock Exchange Plc | 2 | 0.4% |
| Centrální Depozitář Cenných Papírů, a.s. | 1 | 0.2% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Agrihorst B.V. | Mariënberg | BV | November 6, 2026 | 984500I566972BB11G08 |
| Christian Hammink Beheer B.V. | Almelo | BV | November 3, 2026 | 98450070C5WDB460B543 |
| JYND Holding B.V. | Deventer | BV | October 31, 2026 | 98450096A440A997N653 |
| Rosa Holding B.V. | Rijssen | BV | October 27, 2026 | 636700Z9NDHQN2WB6R35 |
| Lotta Holding B.V. | Rijssen | BV | October 27, 2026 | 636700UT77Q547SBP377 |
| Sophia Holding B.V. | Rijssen | BV | October 27, 2026 | 636700HJDI8OUAN6U332 |
| Noah Holding B.V. | Rijssen | BV | October 27, 2026 | 636700E4OJDUT6WXVZ75 |
| Joanna Holding B.V. | Rijssen | BV | October 27, 2026 | 636700CVAJTXGIFST296 |
| Tree Bee Holding B.V. | Deventer | BV | October 21, 2026 | 984500CDBFWA1092FF34 |
| Mondzorg Viana Rosas B.V. | Wijhe | BV | October 20, 2026 | 254900NP4COEK0CBZQ75 |
| Joheka Holding B.V. | Vriezenveen | BV | October 14, 2026 | 254900TKYJK1ZSE6Z233 |
| A. de Ruijter Holding B.V. | Heino | BV | September 28, 2026 | 636700M2GJJ5UTZ9Q394 |
| Heysander Holding B.V. | Wierden | BV | September 19, 2026 | 875500PXMPCMT4HA9T29 |
| Lenf Assen B.V. | Zwolle | BV | September 9, 2026 | 98450090A1CACAEDAQ46 |
| KMND Holding B.V. | Enschede | BV | August 21, 2026 | 984500585E5DFE884811 |
| Stegeman Holding B.V. | Markelo | BV | July 13, 2026 | 984500C7056899591591 |
| Sjaak Sleiderink Beheer B.V. | Denekamp | BV | July 10, 2026 | 984500DKJ13A9680D177 |
| T. Jaarsma Holding B.V. | Hengelo | BV | July 9, 2026 | 254900K5UDJF107VUU02 |
| Concepto Technology B.V. | Enschede | BV | July 3, 2026 | 98450014BRD9BFC09031 |
| Otte Holding B.V. | Zwolle | BV | June 15, 2026 | 254900LOTZ8XZGR1J549 |
| Holding F.J.M. Vullings B.V. | Raalte | BV | June 12, 2026 | 254900GIBJS56XGBT588 |
| SMT Holding B.V. | Almelo | BV | May 18, 2026 | 9845008068B6S3361B78 |
| Theone Holding B.V. | Wierden | BV | May 6, 2026 | 9845003T658FC0613I05 |
| Redivo Holding B.V. | Borne | BV | April 29, 2026 | 254900YL9EQETIK6U191 |
| Van Veen Vastgoed B.V. | Kampen | BV | April 26, 2026 | 984500VZDBY6EEGE9155 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.