Skip to the page

Data / LEI register / Luxembourg / Capellen

Capellen, Luxembourg: 867 legal entities with an LEI

867 legal entities with a legal address in Capellen, Luxembourg, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 448 (51.7%) hold a current LEI and 204 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Société à responsabilité limitée (SARL). 45 registered in the last 12 months.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.

  • 867Legal entities with an LEI record
  • 448 (51.7%)Current LEIs (issued)
  • 204 (23.5%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
  • 214Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
  • 45Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in the last 30 days
  • 79Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
  • 365Funds
  • October 16, 2026Newest registration

Legal forms

By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.

Legal formEntitiesShare
Société à responsabilité limitée (SARL)20123.2%
Société anonyme (SA)13615.7%
Société d'investissement à capital variable (SICAV)10512.1%
Société en commandite spéciale (SECSP)9711.2%
Société en commandite par actions (SECA)202.3%
Société à responsabilité limitée simplifiée (S.à r.l.-S)70.8%
Société en commandite simple (SECS)60.7%
Fondation (FON)40.5%
Fond commun de placement (FCP)20.2%
Société civile (SCI)20.2%
Association sans but lucratif (ASBL)10.1%
Société d'investissement à capital fixe (SICAF)10.1%
Société par actions simplifiée (S.A.S.)10.1%
Société coopérative (SC)10.1%
Société européenne (SE)10.1%

Cities with the most entities

By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.

CityEntitiesShare
Mamer30334.9%
Capellen28933.3%
Windhof768.8%
Windhof (Koerich)303.5%
Steinfort293.3%
Luxembourg242.8%
Bascharage222.5%
Koerich202.3%
Kehlen121.4%
Bridel91%
Garnich60.7%
Bertrange50.6%
Dippach50.6%
Eischen30.3%
Belvaux20.2%
Clemency20.2%
Goetzingen20.2%
Grass20.2%
Holzem20.2%
Keispelt20.2%

Registrations by year

Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.

YearEntitiesShare
2026313.6%
2025637.3%
2024465.3%
2023566.5%
2022667.6%
2021869.9%
2020424.8%
2019566.5%
201811012.7%
20179210.6%
2016242.8%
2015445.1%

Entity types

TypeEntitiesShare
Companies and other legal entities50157.8%
Funds36542.1%
International organizations10.1%

Who issued the LEIs

Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.

Newest registrations

Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.

EntityCityLegal formLEI registeredLEI
Eecatl Conseil SARLBridelSARLOctober 16, 2026984500C1EDB02C6YA503
DionysCapellenSAAugust 28, 2026699400NRPR2WJ6C1R215
Ly Services Sarl-SKehlenS.à r.l.-SAugust 20, 202625490043O0T75A8XQR28
ACTIF S.à.r.l.Windhof (Koerich)SARLJune 30, 2026984500DA77C99D699377
Prometheus InternationalKehlenSAJune 12, 20262549006NSH4JAOAQ2311
Returnum ManagementCapellenSARLJune 5, 2026529900CQVP4L4SRO9L79
Arx Zeropoint FundCapellenSECSPMay 12, 20262138005TS1R6D2GOHI06
Westpole Luxembourg S.A.Windhof (Koerich)SAApril 2, 20269845009EBE0979CBF670
Nme HoldingsDondelangeSAMarch 29, 2026984500B8A0988FB2F360
Focus Estate Management SARLCapellenSARLMarch 16, 20262594006L193KP00GON38
CVC Credit Partners Private Credit Smile SCSpMunsbachSECSPMarch 4, 20262549009V2S0TX12TEQ60
Infrawealth ManagementCapellenSARLJanuary 27, 2026254900R2E4E6KB0BHV35
Luxia Partners Tax & Accounting Sàrl-SSteinfortS.à r.l.-SJanuary 23, 2026926900808DA5D7B36B49
PROOVE-IT SàRL-SStrassenS.à r.l.-SJanuary 16, 2026254900J02FHSRRVVRS59
Besst EnergycapellenSARLJanuary 13, 2026875500ROR6UPVT86EU56
Noru Alternative InvestmentsMamerSARLDecember 12, 2025529900WNFXK0WGP19282
Sertalink S.A.CapellenSADecember 10, 2025984500E523F8A9B2A907
Carbyne Secondaries Fund ICapellenSECSPNovember 26, 2025213800UL615G7897ML48
Entreprise Applications and Services Integration LuxembourgCapellenSANovember 25, 2025254900G1RP5WOJIDY144
Efm Debt Investments FundCapellenSECSPOctober 31, 20252138008QJ28OL7UMTG03
CASTLE VI L1 S.à r.l.SteinfortSARLOctober 17, 2025529900LK4BO1CGJPOS17
Phoenix ManagementCapellenSARLSeptember 9, 2025984500AF9F7F4Y888D35
Noru Golden EnergyCapellenSECSPSeptember 6, 20252138005K9T2I8E7DSW84
CANOM CONSEILS S.àr.l.WindhofSARLSeptember 4, 2025254900Q7IZTWDX9YYD93
Tmico FundCapellenSECSPSeptember 3, 2025213800LXGU5FODTUTA29

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.