Data / LEI register / Luxembourg / Société en commandite par actions (SECA)
Société en commandite par actions (SECA), Luxembourg: 1,061 legal entities with an LEI
1,061 legal entities in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026 have the legal form Société en commandite par actions (SECA) of Luxembourg (ISO 20275 code 81G5). 747 (70.4%) hold a current LEI and 198 have lapsed. 104 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 1,061Legal entities with an LEI record
- 747 (70.4%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 198 (18.7%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 115Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 104Registered in the last 12 months
- 12Registered in the last 30 days
- 118Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 419Funds
- November 5, 2026Newest registration
Countries
By country of the legal address.
| Country | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Luxembourg | 1,057 | 99.6% |
| Switzerland | 3 | 0.3% |
| Italy | 1 | 0.1% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Luxembourg | 857 | 80.8% |
| Munsbach | 44 | 4.1% |
| Senningerberg | 37 | 3.5% |
| Howald | 22 | 2.1% |
| Leudelange | 17 | 1.6% |
| Koerich | 10 | 0.9% |
| Strassen | 9 | 0.8% |
| Luxemburg | 8 | 0.8% |
| Bertrange | 7 | 0.7% |
| Capellen | 7 | 0.7% |
| Belvaux | 4 | 0.4% |
| Grevenmacher | 4 | 0.4% |
| Schuttrange | 4 | 0.4% |
| Windhof | 4 | 0.4% |
| Genève | 3 | 0.3% |
| Hesperange | 3 | 0.3% |
| Niederanven | 3 | 0.3% |
| Esch-sur-Alzette | 2 | 0.2% |
| Mamer | 2 | 0.2% |
| Steinfort | 2 | 0.2% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 86 | 8.1% |
| 2025 | 82 | 7.7% |
| 2024 | 56 | 5.3% |
| 2023 | 85 | 8% |
| 2022 | 87 | 8.2% |
| 2021 | 111 | 10.5% |
| 2020 | 85 | 8% |
| 2019 | 74 | 7% |
| 2018 | 121 | 11.4% |
| 2017 | 138 | 13% |
| 2016 | 25 | 2.4% |
| 2015 | 31 | 2.9% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 638 | 60.1% |
| Funds | 419 | 39.5% |
| Branches | 4 | 0.4% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 345 | 32.5% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 286 | 27% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 98 | 9.2% |
| WM Datenservice | 90 | 8.5% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 68 | 6.4% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 68 | 6.4% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 51 | 4.8% |
| GS1 AISBL | 25 | 2.4% |
| The Irish Stock Exchange Plc | 17 | 1.6% |
| Krajowy Depozyt Papierów Wartościowych S.A. | 4 | 0.4% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oakley Founders Fund Sca-Sicav | Luxembourg | SECA | November 5, 2026 | 213800RTBGJ1V8B6YZ61 |
| Montebianco Umbrella Fund S.C.A. SICAV-RAIF | Munsbach | SECA | October 29, 2026 | 391200OZKBB8A0L8NS33 |
| Copernicus S.C.A. SICAV-RAIF | Munsbach | SECA | October 29, 2026 | 3912008RRO7DLBSCVX25 |
| STG Alternative Investments S.C.A. SICAV-RAIF | Luxemburg | SECA | October 29, 2026 | 3912002DB38GK0OOBM07 |
| Artystone Feeder Fund SCA SICAV Raif | Luxembourg | SECA | October 13, 2026 | 2138007OZ1PZGHVR8X79 |
| Cap Hospitality VI Feeder S.C.A., SICAV-RAIF | Luxembourg | SECA | October 8, 2026 | 3912003CYNAOITTDDD74 |
| Artemid Senior Loan V | Senningerberg | SECA | September 25, 2026 | 213800VBP75CYHPW3J54 |
| CVC Credit Partners Liquid Credit SCA SICAV-RAIF | Luxembourg | SECA | August 19, 2026 | 254900HYM6AV3HX8ZB65 |
| Apollo ACT Capital Lux SCA SICAV-RAIF | Luxembourg | SECA | July 28, 2026 | 2549003ICN2HQXU81F15 |
| Grand Duchy Properties SCA | Strassen | SECA | July 20, 2026 | 636700YD7OWEODWQMJ47 |
| Five Arrows Investment Partners I S.C.A. RAIF | Luxembourg | SECA | June 15, 2026 | 984500B8H38DE5FEF436 |
| RootBridge S.C.A., SICAV RAIF | Luxembourg | SECA | June 15, 2026 | 391200QK516NERWJSG07 |
| CVC Capital Partners IX Aggregator SCA Sicav-Raif | Luxembourg | SECA | May 18, 2026 | 213800KTJBC48E5T3A55 |
| Feline Bidco S.C.A. | Luxembourg | SECA | April 23, 2026 | 25490035SK61RX9UGF81 |
| SARA Asset-Backed Finance Partners I | Luxembourg | SECA | April 16, 2026 | 636700609AFO58XV5756 |
| AG I SCA Raif-Sicav | Luxembourg | SECA | April 10, 2026 | 636700TD7M7VNRRZQP69 |
| Twenty30 S.C.A. | Luxembourg | SECA | February 26, 2026 | 894500UEQJ9T1A4S5331 |
| EZORE Co-Invest Fund SCA SICAV-RAIF | Luxembourg | SECA | February 25, 2026 | 894500TEEDOMDO99PZ11 |
| Direct Lending Continuation Fund I Aggregator SCA, Sicav-Raif | Luxembourg | SECA | February 25, 2026 | 213800QZJGLP4UPE2Z10 |
| Bava Capital | Luxembourg | SECA | February 2, 2026 | 894500FBTT4S4WMF0746 |
| Bart Capital | Luxembourg | SECA | February 2, 2026 | 894500FBO9L0HXAJCN94 |
| Noroit S.C.A. SPF | Luxembourg | SECA | January 30, 2026 | 529900534WYW82H5R024 |
| ADL European Fund SCA SICAV-RAIF | Luxembourg | SECA | January 28, 2026 | 254900Q4ZTYBDVRGMO82 |
| CVC Liquid Asset Solutions SCA SICAV-RAIF | Luxembourg | SECA | January 15, 2026 | 254900HQV8CKXGW74W81 |
| Eci 3 FF SCA SICAV Fiar | Luxembourg | SECA | January 13, 2026 | 8945005ELZ7N432GZB66 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.