Data / LEI register / Luxembourg / Windhof
Windhof, Luxembourg: 238 legal entities with an LEI
238 legal entities with a legal address in Windhof, Luxembourg, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 142 (59.7%) hold a current LEI and 49 have lapsed. That is 0.3% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Société anonyme (SA).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 238Legal entities with an LEI record
- 142 (59.7%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 49 (20.6%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 47Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 21Registered in the last 12 months
- 6Registered in the last 30 days
- 29Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 113Funds
- November 5, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Société anonyme (SA) | 62 | 26.1% |
| Société à responsabilité limitée (SARL) | 54 | 22.7% |
| Société d'investissement à capital variable (SICAV) | 14 | 5.9% |
| Société en commandite par actions (SECA) | 4 | 1.7% |
| Société en commandite simple (SECS) | 1 | 0.4% |
| Fond commun de placement (FCP) | 1 | 0.4% |
| Société en commandite spéciale (SECSP) | 1 | 0.4% |
| Société européenne (SE) | 1 | 0.4% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 18 | 7.6% |
| 2025 | 15 | 6.3% |
| 2024 | 8 | 3.4% |
| 2023 | 26 | 10.9% |
| 2022 | 19 | 8% |
| 2021 | 22 | 9.2% |
| 2020 | 15 | 6.3% |
| 2019 | 9 | 3.8% |
| 2018 | 22 | 9.2% |
| 2017 | 55 | 23.1% |
| 2016 | 7 | 2.9% |
| 2015 | 3 | 1.3% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 125 | 52.5% |
| Funds | 113 | 47.5% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Primafin Luxembourg S.A. | Windhof | SA | July 20, 2026 | 8945001L9WLTICA6WO86 |
| Luxtobacco S.A. | Windhof | SA | July 17, 2026 | 8945000UHF28FKV72023 |
| CANOM CONSEILS S.àr.l. | Windhof | SARL | September 4, 2025 | 254900Q7IZTWDX9YYD93 |
| VERSO Trading SARL | Windhof | SARL | August 21, 2025 | 894500MCNZ9Y3GY1ZE89 |
| Jamp S.à r.l. | Windhof | SARL | July 2, 2025 | 636700ZQF11CY1SJWT04 |
| Clariden Holding S.A. | Windhof | SA | March 27, 2025 | 894500BWSXED2RYV7A31 |
| Mensialis S.àr.l. | Windhof | SARL | March 19, 2025 | 8945007ZX1YVYT1BHY79 |
| Amexio Luxembourg S.A | Windhof | SA | March 19, 2025 | 8945007LG0CPYK0NZQ68 |
| Luxcomp | Windhof | SARL | February 12, 2025 | 894500RZR1816G911218 |
| TDK Global Reinsurance S.A. | Windhof | SA | January 21, 2025 | 894500HSOG5RATKT4M77 |
| Evok Collection L | Windhof | SARL | March 27, 2024 | 636700OQ74QAGM19BS84 |
| Tanael S.à r.l. | Windhof | SARL | March 19, 2024 | 894500D55BJGXF03N968 |
| Circles Group | Windhof | SA | October 16, 2023 | 254900C3F75BJGP1W833 |
| CRE Investment 1 S.C.A. 1 | Windhof | SECA | September 13, 2023 | 5299006GHQY8VLH27M65 |
| CRE Investment 2 S.C.A. 1 | Windhof | SECA | September 13, 2023 | 5299005TNWVD6RKE7990 |
| CRE Investment 1 S.C.A. 2 | Windhof | SECA | September 13, 2023 | 5299001SJ81OWGHQ7A02 |
| Profinpar Partners S.à r.l. | Windhof | SARL | April 26, 2023 | 875500JGN7CJTP645N59 |
| Crescere Invest S.à r.l. | Windhof | SARL | April 24, 2023 | 984500B7CF64A0697402 |
| Rynonly Invest S.à r.l. | Windhof | SARL | March 21, 2023 | 894500R8SOXON1Y3XW48 |
| VTS Group S.A. | Windhof | SA | September 17, 2021 | 254900U9QEQ8WR5Q4W04 |
| Sani/ikos Financial Holdings 1 S.À R.L. | Windhof | SARL | July 9, 2021 | 213800TZMBQZ462Y8A24 |
| Cofilux Investments 11 S.A. | Windhof | SA | April 20, 2021 | 222100GYJHTXVT8WP172 |
| Secufund Management S.A. | Windhof | SA | January 22, 2021 | 222100C15WV9XGTQLQ25 |
| Prowide International S.A. | Windhof | SA | November 13, 2020 | 222100QF4K43QZT3PN70 |
| JFE S.à r.l. | Windhof | SARL | September 11, 2020 | 222100IXB23LJ73RBL73 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.