Data / LEI register / France / Hauts-de-Seine
Hauts-de-Seine, France: 10,050 legal entities with an LEI
10,050 legal entities with a legal address in Hauts-de-Seine, France, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 4,810 (47.9%) hold a current LEI and 3,543 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Société par actions simplifiée (SAS). 977 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 10,050Legal entities with an LEI record
- 4,810 (47.9%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 3,543 (35.3%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 1,681Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 977Registered in the last 12 months
- 103Registered in the last 30 days
- 1,117Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 837Funds
- 3Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Boulogne-Billancourt | 1,241 | 12.3% |
| Puteaux | 1,204 | 12% |
| Neuilly-Sur-Seine | 1,185 | 11.8% |
| Courbevoie | 1,000 | 10% |
| Levallois-Perret | 777 | 7.7% |
| Issy-les-Moulineaux | 576 | 5.7% |
| Nanterre | 473 | 4.7% |
| Rueil Malmaison | 374 | 3.7% |
| Suresnes | 321 | 3.2% |
| montrouge | 301 | 3% |
| Clichy | 291 | 2.9% |
| Saint-Cloud | 239 | 2.4% |
| Asnieres-sur-Seine | 235 | 2.3% |
| Bois-Colombes | 136 | 1.4% |
| Antony | 134 | 1.3% |
| Meudon | 134 | 1.3% |
| Colombes | 125 | 1.2% |
| Garches | 123 | 1.2% |
| Gennevilliers | 121 | 1.2% |
| Clamart | 115 | 1.1% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 837 | 8.3% |
| 2025 | 972 | 9.7% |
| 2024 | 678 | 6.7% |
| 2023 | 622 | 6.2% |
| 2022 | 613 | 6.1% |
| 2021 | 519 | 5.2% |
| 2020 | 556 | 5.5% |
| 2019 | 540 | 5.4% |
| 2018 | 1,204 | 12% |
| 2017 | 1,041 | 10.4% |
| 2016 | 187 | 1.9% |
| 2015 | 307 | 3.1% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 9,183 | 91.4% |
| Funds | 837 | 8.3% |
| Government entities | 18 | 0.2% |
| Branches | 9 | 0.1% |
| Sole proprietors | 3 | 0% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| INSTITUT NATIONAL DE LA STATISTIQUE ET DES ETUDES ECONOMIQUES | 9,274 | 92.3% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 370 | 3.7% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 211 | 2.1% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 116 | 1.2% |
| GS1 AISBL | 29 | 0.3% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 27 | 0.3% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 12 | 0.1% |
| The Irish Stock Exchange Plc | 4 | 0% |
| Krajowy Depozyt Papierów Wartościowych S.A. | 3 | 0% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 1 | 0% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lubin Energy Holding | Levallois-Perret | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | November 6, 2026 | 969500HH17LITTCX7721 |
| Snap | Chatillon | SAS | November 5, 2026 | 969500FAPR5RCTFAJM56 |
| Miterra | Suresnes | SAS | November 5, 2026 | 9695002M86WD3UQ1LR92 |
| Engineering for Good Holdings | Neuilly-Sur-Seine | SAS | November 4, 2026 | 969500WDFXWCAXSP4F36 |
| Financiere de L'arguenon | Bois-Colombes | SAS | November 4, 2026 | 969500OYHYBPNUKJ2872 |
| SAS Mizrahi | Garches | SAS | November 4, 2026 | 9695003SG8RWA41T4508 |
| GWH | Asnieres-Sur-Seine | SAS | November 3, 2026 | 969500HUEDGX0WXBV182 |
| Ak Corp | Gennevilliers | SAS | November 3, 2026 | 96950079XGY8HLPF6C42 |
| Stocketik SAS | Saint-Cloud | SAS | November 2, 2026 | 969500UULEWV8REKCW94 |
| Cargorimbaud | Levallois-Perret | SAS | October 30, 2026 | 969500HZDL1BOZEPE327 |
| Infrastellion | Boulogne-Billancourt | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 30, 2026 | 969500HXH59N73DVJS83 |
| Dynarmor | Suresnes | SAS | October 30, 2026 | 9695009CBNMDFJ6M6O92 |
| Neforme | Saint-Cloud | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 30, 2026 | 96950031F1319KWREK11 |
| Primadvise | Neuilly-Sur-Seine | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 29, 2026 | 9695000J412ECBRH5U36 |
| B 4 Consulting | La Garenne-Colombes | SAS | October 27, 2026 | 969500KBOTD4Q1J3VJ61 |
| Chronos | Rueil-Malmaison | SAS | October 27, 2026 | 969500K5305JO0GJ0663 |
| Neec | Issy-Les-Moulineaux | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 23, 2026 | 969500NKNEZ29D2UIS53 |
| Winco | Courbevoie | SAS | October 23, 2026 | 9695009XNQ8TM7Q1C754 |
| Sportunities | Issy Les Moulineaux | SAS | October 22, 2026 | 969500LSCCFDMFH7M182 |
| In3a | Bourg-La-Reine | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 22, 2026 | 969500CA54Z37CACYZ94 |
| Pavholdding | Sevres | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 22, 2026 | 96950005K3Y85HFDNA68 |
| Belle-Ile Citadelle SAS | Issy-Les-Moulineaux | SAS | October 20, 2026 | 96950094LFSP91DMJH83 |
| Ninence | Nanterre | SAS | October 20, 2026 | 96950084H5BASCZ50R75 |
| Forecial 3 | Courbevoie | Groupement forestier | October 19, 2026 | 969500G8OUFXA1TONZ12 |
| Horganic | Levallois-Perret | Société d'exercice libéral par action simplifiée | October 19, 2026 | 96950061LX93UIH2G021 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.