Data / LEI register / France / Neuilly-Sur-Seine
Neuilly-Sur-Seine, France: 1,426 legal entities with an LEI
1,426 legal entities with a legal address in Neuilly-Sur-Seine, France, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 709 (49.7%) hold a current LEI and 569 have lapsed. That is 0.7% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Société par actions simplifiée (SAS).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 1,426Legal entities with an LEI record
- 709 (49.7%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 569 (39.9%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 146Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 171Registered in the last 12 months
- 13Registered in the last 30 days
- 149Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 17Funds
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 149 | 10.4% |
| 2025 | 171 | 12% |
| 2024 | 115 | 8.1% |
| 2023 | 110 | 7.7% |
| 2022 | 101 | 7.1% |
| 2021 | 91 | 6.4% |
| 2020 | 110 | 7.7% |
| 2019 | 93 | 6.5% |
| 2018 | 181 | 12.7% |
| 2017 | 177 | 12.4% |
| 2016 | 11 | 0.8% |
| 2015 | 25 | 1.8% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 1,405 | 98.5% |
| Funds | 17 | 1.2% |
| Branches | 4 | 0.3% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Engineering for Good Holdings | Neuilly-Sur-Seine | SAS | November 4, 2026 | 969500WDFXWCAXSP4F36 |
| Primadvise | Neuilly-Sur-Seine | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | October 29, 2026 | 9695000J412ECBRH5U36 |
| Cvadh | Neuilly-Sur-Seine | SAS | October 10, 2026 | 969500V3Q95C9O6R7I74 |
| Saga Finance | Neuilly-Sur-Seine | SAS | October 7, 2026 | 969500X1QYF7282EIL20 |
| Dinvest | Neuilly-Sur-Seine | SAS | October 7, 2026 | 9695007WUP91TV82LN49 |
| Carac Participations 2 | Neuilly-Sur-Seine | SAS | October 6, 2026 | 969500LDLS3NK50G7Q28 |
| Le 5 Particulier | Neuilly-Sur-Seine | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 28, 2026 | 969500ZOOUCJSDB2EW23 |
| Nissim | Neuilly-Sur-Seine | SAS | September 28, 2026 | 969500W9FXDHWA5MYW79 |
| Uhcp | Neuilly-sur-Seine | SAS | September 25, 2026 | 894500TZCJK10SOWAG71 |
| Astor Capital | Neuilly-Sur-Seine | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | September 16, 2026 | 969500YZI4AIB6JI0826 |
| Sas Vitry | Neuilly-sur-Seine | SAS | September 7, 2026 | 894500LUYBT3R524QG36 |
| Finactys | Neuilly-Sur-Seine | SAS | August 27, 2026 | 969500IXRC7L2BSJ2K29 |
| Amc Partners | Neuilly-Sur-Seine | SAS | August 6, 2026 | 969500OFBQ26D2RIGL64 |
| Upvest Securities GmbH | Neuilly-sur-Seine | GmbH | July 31, 2026 | 984500B8853EFDD38627 |
| Pappers | Neuilly-Sur-Seine | SAS | July 29, 2026 | 969500DMYVL05J6H2Z27 |
| Developpement Et Finance | Neuilly-Sur-Seine | SAS | July 28, 2026 | 969500DKPHKOPCN3CW47 |
| Afritrade | Neuilly-Sur-Seine | SAS | July 22, 2026 | 969500Y2TY4KXB48Y786 |
| Marelle Partners | Neuilly-Sur-Seine | SAS | July 16, 2026 | 969500WML1H4Q83H5816 |
| Aesa | Neuilly-Sur-Seine | SAS | July 15, 2026 | 969500WK3ESTK47H5Z77 |
| Tartaruga E Jacare Group SAS | Neuilly-Sur-Seine | SAS | July 9, 2026 | 96950005TP8C9TRSG368 |
| Quantfox | Neuilly-Sur-Seine | SAS | July 8, 2026 | 969500YCN8SSGSFGOM20 |
| Elg | Neuilly-Sur-Seine | SAS | July 6, 2026 | 8945005IBIWM6RHF9L86 |
| Eh Finance | Neuilly-Sur-Seine | Société à responsabilité limitée (sans autre indication) | June 27, 2026 | 969500ECKVS4AEVEQI77 |
| Ass Francaise de L Audit Et du Conseil Informatiques | Neuilly-Sur-Seine | Association déclarée | June 23, 2026 | 894500DAJU9W0W1Q4P45 |
| Lunadev | Neuilly-Sur-Seine | SAS | June 17, 2026 | 98450062ECBA080F0427 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.