Data / LEI register / Spain / Valenciana, Comunidad
Valenciana, Comunidad, Spain: 1,236 legal entities with an LEI
1,236 legal entities with a legal address in Valenciana, Comunidad, Spain, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 1,010 (81.7%) hold a current LEI and 206 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.). 345 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 1,236Legal entities with an LEI record
- 1,010 (81.7%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 206 (16.7%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 17Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 345Registered in the last 12 months
- 30Registered in the last 30 days
- 206Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 1Funds
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.) | 1,087 | 87.9% |
| Sociedad Anonima (S.A.) | 55 | 4.4% |
| Sociedad Limitada Unipersonal (SLU) | 21 | 1.7% |
| Comunidad de Bienes (CB) | 13 | 1.1% |
| Sociedad Limitada Profesional (S.R.L.P.) | 12 | 1% |
| Sociedad Cooperativa (S.Coop) | 10 | 0.8% |
| Fundación | 8 | 0.6% |
| Sociedad Limitada Laboral (o Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada laboral) (S.R.L.L.) | 5 | 0.4% |
| Sociedad de Inversión de Capital Variable (SICAV) | 5 | 0.4% |
| Asociación | 4 | 0.3% |
| Sociedad Colectiva (S.C.) | 3 | 0.2% |
| Sociedad Civil (SC) | 2 | 0.2% |
| Sociedad Agraría de Trasformación (S.A.T.) | 1 | 0.1% |
| Société anonyme (SA) | 1 | 0.1% |
| Sociedad de Capital-Riesgo (SCR) | 1 | 0.1% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Valencia | 336 | 27.2% |
| Alicante | 86 | 7% |
| Elche | 39 | 3.2% |
| Paterna | 37 | 3% |
| Gandia | 32 | 2.6% |
| Orihuela | 30 | 2.4% |
| Elda | 18 | 1.5% |
| Torrevieja | 18 | 1.5% |
| Alzira | 16 | 1.3% |
| Alcoy | 14 | 1.1% |
| Castellon de la Plana | 14 | 1.1% |
| Riba-Roja de Turia | 14 | 1.1% |
| Benidorm | 13 | 1.1% |
| Castellon | 13 | 1.1% |
| Torrent | 12 | 1% |
| Dénia | 11 | 0.9% |
| Novelda | 11 | 0.9% |
| Almoradí | 10 | 0.8% |
| Onda | 10 | 0.8% |
| Sagunto | 10 | 0.8% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 306 | 24.8% |
| 2025 | 229 | 18.5% |
| 2024 | 96 | 7.8% |
| 2023 | 70 | 5.7% |
| 2022 | 54 | 4.4% |
| 2021 | 65 | 5.3% |
| 2020 | 70 | 5.7% |
| 2019 | 46 | 3.7% |
| 2018 | 131 | 10.6% |
| 2017 | 56 | 4.5% |
| 2016 | 12 | 1% |
| 2015 | 65 | 5.3% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 1,234 | 99.8% |
| Branches | 1 | 0.1% |
| Funds | 1 | 0.1% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| WM Datenservice | 1,004 | 81.2% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 111 | 9% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 54 | 4.4% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 38 | 3.1% |
| GS1 AISBL | 21 | 1.7% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 7 | 0.6% |
| The Irish Stock Exchange Plc | 1 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siena Food Sociedad Limitada | Valencia | S.L. | November 6, 2026 | 529900XFXSW8GTIQ6855 |
| Lumibe 2018 SL | Alicante | S.L. | November 4, 2026 | 5299007TBKEPW74AXH96 |
| Operador Logistico Lopez Sociedad Limitada | Mislata | S.L. | November 3, 2026 | 529900TCPM5SX9FXJA32 |
| Ferrarecce 11 SL | Alicante | S.L. | November 1, 2026 | 8945008JXNCOYDXMK859 |
| Explotaciones Benadresa Sociedad Anonima | Castelló de la Plana | S.L. | October 30, 2026 | 5299003PDX5NB6CZ7R85 |
| Arqueha Arquitectura Y Urbanismo Sociedad Limitada Profesional | Valencia | S.R.L.P. | October 29, 2026 | 529900X2VKIEGTMCRA23 |
| Logic Habitat Renting Sociedad Limitada | Onda | S.L. | October 28, 2026 | 529900YZMOLH4P1YET18 |
| The Nigel Piers Ashbourne Will Trust | Jesus Pobre | October 27, 2026 | 254900LN7HWPA2WA2944 | |
| International Med Growers SL | Castelló de Rugat | S.L. | October 26, 2026 | 529900CWV0Q11IEV9K54 |
| Auttic Servicios Informaticos, S.L. | Paterna | S.L. | October 23, 2026 | 529900R0QPEX78CKQW27 |
| Gredos Capital SL | Orihuela | S.L. | October 23, 2026 | 5299002YFHYFKS80QB79 |
| Smart Vision Spain Sociedad Limitada | València | S.L. | October 22, 2026 | 529900WZD98HUFAAG907 |
| MC Beach Sociedad Limitada | València | S.L. | October 22, 2026 | 5299006XD2NIP9YC1108 |
| Stattin & Partners Management SL | Torrevieja | S.L. | October 20, 2026 | 529900QHRX0YT86ZGY54 |
| Bangla Tex Import Sociedad Limitada | El Real de Gandia | S.L. | October 20, 2026 | 529900J7PJ4LPSFLFQ47 |
| Autos L'olla SL | Altea | S.L. | October 17, 2026 | 52990086RF274KIA9L90 |
| Beverage Y Leisure Consulting South America Sociedad Limitada | Chiva | S.L. | October 15, 2026 | 529900OO5LUMO7TFDF98 |
| Rubrica Bridge Equipment Sociedad Limitada | Castellón de la Plana/Castelló de la Plana | S.L. | October 14, 2026 | 5299004AV93ZRPG4TU84 |
| VF Renovables 67 Sociedad Limitada | Castelló de la Plana | SLU | October 13, 2026 | 529900M46FMEHOOX8G52 |
| Inmuebles Martinez Moscardo Sociedad Limitada | Valencia | S.L. | October 7, 2026 | 254900JX1GYWI77D7U54 |
| Arcoinvest Capital Sociedad Limitada | Valencia | S.L. | October 7, 2026 | 25490040F2SFK2ZZVR44 |
| Oryza Innovacion Sociedad Limitada | Massanassa | S.L. | October 6, 2026 | 529900ATU9YGT9IF5N67 |
| Alquilahora Sociedad Limitada | Alzira | S.L. | September 30, 2026 | 5299009XHB4JR6S61I76 |
| Garaje Reyes Catolicos, S.A. | Alzira | S.L. | September 25, 2026 | 529900SZL9S2NNNRKI46 |
| Neriax Group SL | Valencia | S.L. | September 25, 2026 | 529900G1NAAK80CI2M38 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.