Data / LEI register / Spain / Illes Balears [Islas Baleares]
Illes Balears [Islas Baleares], Spain: 638 legal entities with an LEI
638 legal entities with a legal address in Illes Balears [Islas Baleares], Spain, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 498 (78.1%) hold a current LEI and 132 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.). 122 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 638Legal entities with an LEI record
- 498 (78.1%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 132 (20.7%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 7Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 122Registered in the last 12 months
- 18Registered in the last 30 days
- 84Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 1Funds
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.) | 473 | 74.1% |
| Sociedad Anonima (S.A.) | 69 | 10.8% |
| Sociedad Limitada Unipersonal (SLU) | 58 | 9.1% |
| Comunidad de Bienes (CB) | 8 | 1.3% |
| Sociedad Limitada Profesional (S.R.L.P.) | 7 | 1.1% |
| Fundación | 6 | 0.9% |
| Sociedad Civil (SC) | 4 | 0.6% |
| Sociedad Limitada Laboral (o Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada laboral) (S.R.L.L.) | 3 | 0.5% |
| Asociación | 3 | 0.5% |
| Sociedad Cooperativa (S.Coop) | 1 | 0.2% |
| Fondo de Inversion (F.I.) | 1 | 0.2% |
| Congregación | 1 | 0.2% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Palma | 206 | 32.3% |
| Palma de Mallorca | 37 | 5.8% |
| Ibiza | 32 | 5% |
| Calvià | 23 | 3.6% |
| Mallorca | 22 | 3.4% |
| Eivissa | 21 | 3.3% |
| Manacor | 16 | 2.5% |
| Sant Antoni de Portmany | 15 | 2.4% |
| Formentera | 14 | 2.2% |
| Illes Balears | 14 | 2.2% |
| Ciutadella de Menorca | 13 | 2% |
| Mahón | 12 | 1.9% |
| Sant Josep de sa Talaia | 12 | 1.9% |
| Santa Eulalia del Rio | 12 | 1.9% |
| Felanitx | 11 | 1.7% |
| Marratxí | 11 | 1.7% |
| Alaior | 10 | 1.6% |
| Alcúdia | 9 | 1.4% |
| Santa Margalida | 9 | 1.4% |
| Porreres | 8 | 1.3% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 108 | 16.9% |
| 2025 | 90 | 14.1% |
| 2024 | 69 | 10.8% |
| 2023 | 76 | 11.9% |
| 2022 | 40 | 6.3% |
| 2021 | 44 | 6.9% |
| 2020 | 36 | 5.6% |
| 2019 | 34 | 5.3% |
| 2018 | 90 | 14.1% |
| 2017 | 34 | 5.3% |
| 2015 | 4 | 0.6% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 637 | 99.8% |
| Funds | 1 | 0.2% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Ubisecure Oy | 346 | 54.2% |
| WM Datenservice | 248 | 38.9% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 33 | 5.2% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 4 | 0.6% |
| Bundesanzeiger Verlag GmbH | 4 | 0.6% |
| GS1 AISBL | 2 | 0.3% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 1 | 0.2% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Germans Lladó Alcover, C.B. | Campos | CB | November 6, 2026 | 5299001MYML43RM42N27 |
| Electric Solar Menorca Sociedad Limitada | Ciutadella | S.L. | October 30, 2026 | 529900HZLTKWTQXXQG92 |
| Comercial Joaquin Cabrera, S.L. | Playa Honda | S.L. | October 23, 2026 | 529900JZ2NPW67U3QA89 |
| Super Musonet, S.L. | Sant Antoni de Portmany | S.L. | October 21, 2026 | 984500FF7604D8C4B610 |
| Roca Llisa Development Project, Sociedad Limitada | Santa Eulalia del Rio | S.L. | October 16, 2026 | 52990026KLIU14JN6Q81 |
| Decorfer Sociedad Anonima | Palma | S.A. | October 8, 2026 | 984500AOF47AD681BJ66 |
| Casa Neo-Property Developers SL | Palma | S.L. | October 7, 2026 | 254900L1PNETZ5FX8I11 |
| Eivissa Turistica, S.L. | Sant Antoni de Portmany | S.L. | September 30, 2026 | 984500Y34AE2AAD67369 |
| Luxisla, Sociedad Limitada | Ibiza | S.L. | September 24, 2026 | 5299007HOCEUNT365U90 |
| Korchula Investments SL | Palma | S.L. | September 7, 2026 | 529900XLIOCP4JXJZO47 |
| Casa CMG, Sociedad Limitada | Santa Eulalia del Río | SLU | September 3, 2026 | 5299004HFR7TY24XXR28 |
| Magi Ventures SL | Palma | S.L. | September 3, 2026 | 254900PTOCWWD9383648 |
| Ezpada Real Estate SL | Palma | S.L. | September 2, 2026 | 529900L9BY5PWJP09X89 |
| Last Break Investment SL | Palma | S.L. | August 24, 2026 | 529900OJZW6VVMRPKU38 |
| Ses Pedretes Inversiones, Sociedad Limitada | Ibiza | S.L. | August 18, 2026 | 984500LK53F1DS498F66 |
| Global Crew Management SL | Andratx | S.L. | August 17, 2026 | 984500F8O5BE13854418 |
| Sastre Bosch Hotels Sociedad Limitada | Ciutadella de Menorca | S.L. | August 14, 2026 | 529900KLI7ECVEHXCF37 |
| Menorca Vip Experience Sociedad Limitada | Alaior | S.L. | August 3, 2026 | 529900WMSLUK7HAENQ48 |
| Avance Cuantico, Sociedad Limitada | Ibiza | S.L. | August 3, 2026 | 529900O8HEBOI2XWW248 |
| Jorydav, S.L. | Ibiza | S.L. | July 28, 2026 | 52990001N497YE3L0R15 |
| Smy Properties 2018 SL | Palma | S.L. | July 28, 2026 | 2549007G9ZCFOBXSOW66 |
| Inmobiliaria SA Serra, Sociedad Limitada | Ibiza | S.L. | July 22, 2026 | 529900TGKNVGJ79Z0Q34 |
| Beachcomber Productions, Sociedad Limitada | Sant Josep de sa Talaia | S.L. | July 20, 2026 | 5299009AKAXHL444AN31 |
| Miseibo Sociedad Limitada | Mahon | SLU | July 3, 2026 | 984500JBD3AAFD7C7977 |
| Soltravia Solutions SL | Felanitx | S.L. | June 30, 2026 | 529900EGRWL4UOS96S68 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.