Data / LEI register / Spain / Castilla-La Mancha
Castilla-La Mancha, Spain: 243 legal entities with an LEI
243 legal entities with a legal address in Castilla-La Mancha, Spain, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 203 (83.5%) hold a current LEI and 38 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.). 83 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 243Legal entities with an LEI record
- 203 (83.5%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 38 (15.6%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 1Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 83Registered in the last 12 months
- 2Registered in the last 30 days
- 26Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- October 28, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sociedad de Responsabilidad Limitada (S.L.) | 198 | 81.5% |
| Sociedad Anonima (S.A.) | 18 | 7.4% |
| Sociedad Limitada Unipersonal (SLU) | 12 | 4.9% |
| Asociación | 5 | 2.1% |
| Sociedad Limitada Profesional (S.R.L.P.) | 2 | 0.8% |
| Corporación de Derecho Público | 2 | 0.8% |
| Comunidad de Bienes (CB) | 2 | 0.8% |
| Sociedad Cooperativa (S.Coop) | 1 | 0.4% |
| Fundación | 1 | 0.4% |
| Congregación | 1 | 0.4% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Albacete | 40 | 16.5% |
| Toledo | 19 | 7.8% |
| Ciudad Real | 15 | 6.2% |
| Guadalajara | 10 | 4.1% |
| Talavera de la Reina | 9 | 3.7% |
| Cuenca | 5 | 2.1% |
| Madrid | 5 | 2.1% |
| Tomelloso | 5 | 2.1% |
| Valdepeñas | 4 | 1.6% |
| Almansa | 3 | 1.2% |
| Numancia de la Sagra | 3 | 1.2% |
| Olías del Rey | 3 | 1.2% |
| Tarancón | 3 | 1.2% |
| Villanueva de la Jara | 3 | 1.2% |
| Villarrobledo | 3 | 1.2% |
| Alameda de la Sagra | 2 | 0.8% |
| Alcázar de San Juan | 2 | 0.8% |
| Borox | 2 | 0.8% |
| Calera y Chozas | 2 | 0.8% |
| Campo de Criptana | 2 | 0.8% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 73 | 30% |
| 2025 | 57 | 23.5% |
| 2024 | 19 | 7.8% |
| 2023 | 13 | 5.3% |
| 2022 | 11 | 4.5% |
| 2021 | 13 | 5.3% |
| 2020 | 8 | 3.3% |
| 2019 | 4 | 1.6% |
| 2018 | 22 | 9.1% |
| 2017 | 15 | 6.2% |
| 2015 | 1 | 0.4% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 243 | 100% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| WM Datenservice | 180 | 74.1% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 23 | 9.5% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 23 | 9.5% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 13 | 5.3% |
| GS1 AISBL | 3 | 1.2% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 1 | 0.4% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aceitunas Adrián, S.A. | Albacete | S.A. | October 27, 2026 | 529900ECSBI4L8037212 |
| Talleres Perez Villena, Sociedad Limitada | Tomelloso | S.L. | October 6, 2026 | 894500YDMS199NWSXK47 |
| Bases Sostenibles Sociedad Limitada | Albacete | S.L. | September 28, 2026 | 2549008XLV7830ZMD853 |
| Sercaman 1 SL | Toledo | S.L. | September 18, 2026 | 894500QYSPFRYX1ZZS16 |
| Tacman 2000, Sociedad Anonima | Puertollano | S.A. | September 4, 2026 | 529900SIKQAIXZQZ3X20 |
| Empresa de Montajes Hermanos Guarnizo Y Lopez, Sociedad Limitada | Puertollano | S.L. | September 4, 2026 | 5299008NG7GZXD14D694 |
| Aspasoft Informatica Sociedad Limitada | Mota Del Cuervo | S.L. | September 3, 2026 | 529900WKCXFWX6RCKS77 |
| Rijor SA | Villacañas | S.L. | September 2, 2026 | 529900F8B3CE6WDGKR19 |
| La Jarera 2005 SL | Pelahustan | S.L. | July 31, 2026 | 529900FT1YSK78Z64430 |
| Grupo Empresarial Bueno Arenas Sociedad Limitada | Albacete | S.L. | July 31, 2026 | 5299007ISQG1CSPQN538 |
| Renovables Rotonda Sociedad Limitada | Albacete | S.L. | July 24, 2026 | 529900F6E50IDOEBB716 |
| Supermercado Hijos de Charo Sociedad Limitada Laboral | Albacete | S.L. | July 22, 2026 | 529900ZK32VC2I6MBP23 |
| K&R Succes, Importacion-Exportacion SL | Toledo | S.L. | July 17, 2026 | 9845004558FDCH556720 |
| Dacridental, Sociedad Limitada | Ciudad Real | S.L. | July 17, 2026 | 5299006GQL15TQMHPD38 |
| Imeba Electrical Solutions Sociedad Limitada | Hellín | SLU | July 15, 2026 | 529900KHVMDTDT84Q752 |
| T.R.P. Asesores Asociados Sociedad Limitada | Albacete | S.L. | July 9, 2026 | 529900FXN7LTPYNWX933 |
| Alsobiux, Sociedad Limitada | Ciudad Real | S.L. | July 6, 2026 | 529900WICQ6LVB1Z8P87 |
| Canser Solar Sociedad Limitada | La Roda | S.L. | July 6, 2026 | 529900B1EA9QEDTOKX26 |
| CLO CLO Global SL | Toledo | S.L. | July 1, 2026 | 254900JRDD7MPJIV6N19 |
| Arriscado Nambroca Chicken S.L. | Toledo | S.L. | June 3, 2026 | 529900O6UO6VCBJ3GO35 |
| Grupo Empresarial Galifer Sociedad Limitada | Albacete | S.L. | June 3, 2026 | 5299009ASGE8NSD4QJ40 |
| Cosminelectrica, Sociedad Limitada | Guadalajara | S.L. | May 12, 2026 | 5299002YZ0GL3OFUT042 |
| S2 Global Input, Sociedad Limitada | Ciudad Real | SLU | April 27, 2026 | 254900IDQBW8IH35TA11 |
| Prefabricados Del Hormigon Marco SA | Mariana (cuenca) | S.A. | April 24, 2026 | 529900Z4W5TB0B2MEM90 |
| Sepronor Sistemas de Gestion Sociedad Limitada | Albacete | S.L. | April 23, 2026 | 529900TARJONIAB1QN72 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.