Data / LEI register / Czechia / Praha, Hlavní město
Praha, Hlavní město, Czechia: 12,055 legal entities with an LEI
12,055 legal entities with a legal address in Praha, Hlavní město, Czechia, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026. 7,365 (61.1%) hold a current LEI and 4,296 have lapsed. The most common legal form is Společnost s ručením omezeným. 974 registered in the last 12 months.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 12,055Legal entities with an LEI record
- 7,365 (61.1%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 4,296 (35.6%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 387Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 974Registered in the last 12 months
- 75Registered in the last 30 days
- 1,607Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 1,097Funds
- 66Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Společnost s ručením omezeným | 7,306 | 60.6% |
| Akciová společnost | 3,242 | 26.9% |
| Podílový, penzijní fond | 714 | 5.9% |
| Evropská společnost (SE) | 170 | 1.4% |
| Spolek | 80 | 0.7% |
| Svěřenský fond | 75 | 0.6% |
| Podnikající fyzická osoba tuzemská | 63 | 0.5% |
| Nadace | 54 | 0.4% |
| Nadační fond | 48 | 0.4% |
| Družstvo | 34 | 0.3% |
| Evidované církevní právnické osoby | 32 | 0.3% |
| Veřejná obchodní společnost | 25 | 0.2% |
| Odborová organizace | 25 | 0.2% |
| Společnost komanditní | 20 | 0.2% |
| Společenství vlastníků jednotek | 19 | 0.2% |
Cities with the most entities
By city of the legal address, as the register spells it.
| City | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Praha | 7,377 | 61.2% |
| Praha 1 | 969 | 8% |
| Praha 4 | 718 | 6% |
| Praha 5 | 494 | 4.1% |
| Praha 8 | 423 | 3.5% |
| Praha 10 | 303 | 2.5% |
| Praha 6 | 265 | 2.2% |
| Prague | 263 | 2.2% |
| Praha 9 | 254 | 2.1% |
| Praha 2 | 226 | 1.9% |
| Praha 3 | 155 | 1.3% |
| Praha 7 | 113 | 0.9% |
| Nove Mesto | 41 | 0.3% |
| Staré Město | 30 | 0.2% |
| Praha 1, Nové Město | 19 | 0.2% |
| Prag | 15 | 0.1% |
| Praha 4 - Nusle | 15 | 0.1% |
| Vinohrady | 14 | 0.1% |
| Žižkov | 11 | 0.1% |
| Praha 8, Karlín | 9 | 0.1% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 829 | 6.9% |
| 2025 | 1,181 | 9.8% |
| 2024 | 1,081 | 9% |
| 2023 | 984 | 8.2% |
| 2022 | 1,099 | 9.1% |
| 2021 | 946 | 7.8% |
| 2020 | 866 | 7.2% |
| 2019 | 729 | 6% |
| 2018 | 965 | 8% |
| 2017 | 1,214 | 10.1% |
| 2016 | 323 | 2.7% |
| 2015 | 373 | 3.1% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 10,848 | 90% |
| Funds | 1,097 | 9.1% |
| Sole proprietors | 66 | 0.5% |
| Branches | 23 | 0.2% |
| Government entities | 20 | 0.2% |
| International organizations | 1 | 0% |
Who issued the LEIs
Local operating units (LOUs) that manage the LEI records.
| Issuer | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centrální Depozitář Cenných Papírů, a.s. | 10,302 | 85.5% |
| Ubisecure Oy | 1,036 | 8.6% |
| WM Datenservice | 297 | 2.5% |
| Bloomberg Finance L.P. | 177 | 1.5% |
| London Stock Exchange LEI Limited | 150 | 1.2% |
| Nasdaq CSD SE | 28 | 0.2% |
| EQS Group GmbH | 18 | 0.1% |
| Krajowy Depozyt Papierów Wartościowych S.A. | 15 | 0.1% |
| Nordic Legal Entity Identifier AB | 11 | 0.1% |
| GS1 AISBL | 10 | 0.1% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roztyly Sequoia, a.s. | Praha | Akciová společnost | November 6, 2026 | 3157002O0MPKXTOLUI31 |
| CWP Energy Europe s.r.o. | Praha | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 5, 2026 | 315700YGP53X8GWG2R83 |
| SMV INVEST OPPORTUNITY s.r.o. | Praha | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 5, 2026 | 315700S3VDPAP20MZZ86 |
| RADO services, spol. s r.o. | Praha | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 5, 2026 | 315700DPG20S0UMKK798 |
| Bolde Advisory s.r.o. | Praha | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 5, 2026 | 315700COVHIHXSRKE723 |
| Vosička holding s.r.o. | Praha | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 4, 2026 | 315700J67ZXRTV64BT65 |
| FTMO Evaluation Global s.r.o. | Praha | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 4, 2026 | 315700CSL764OHW1V489 |
| Malešická s.r.o. | Praha | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 4, 2026 | 3157009QJ6J1ES1LBJ10 |
| J&T RFI IV., a.s. | Praha | Akciová společnost | November 4, 2026 | 31570030GDU9IRWC2417 |
| SH01, s.r.o. | Praha | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 3, 2026 | 315700WMX61XAJHWS714 |
| Delta Brumlovka, s.r.o. | Praha 4 | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 3, 2026 | 3157005EDBA99A47O114 |
| Dotypay Finance a.s. | Praha | Akciová společnost | November 3, 2026 | 31570022QP2QX6EU7K42 |
| RL InTeam Capital s.r.o. | Praha | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 3, 2026 | 3157001R5YFQ5EMPIV83 |
| VacuumLabs Bohemia s.r.o. | Praha | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 2, 2026 | 315700MY1AS4JX75DT70 |
| Stelar holding a.s. | Praha | Akciová společnost | November 2, 2026 | 3157002J97QGNWR3R488 |
| REFIS Consulting s.r.o. | Praha | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 30, 2026 | 315700YER1ZP5OPCOJ75 |
| PLANet Systems Group, s.r.o. | Praha | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 30, 2026 | 315700F36DMVKCPKCI68 |
| Real-Treuhand Reality s.r.o. | Praha | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 30, 2026 | 315700APB93HCMDPVC48 |
| The Engineers Collective s.r.o. | Praha | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 29, 2026 | 315700NFPZLMU4MY7P94 |
| TRUHLÁŘ a spol., s.r.o. | Praha | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 29, 2026 | 315700BFZHOMC5CDQK24 |
| Noxon Group S.r.o. | Praha | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 28, 2026 | 254900DLVFHDY4OOX616 |
| S&P Telecom s.r.o. | Praha | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 27, 2026 | 315700U6C0ORVO0GFK13 |
| MELFIN TRADE s.r.o. | Praha | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 26, 2026 | 984500CD2B5DKB5D7C32 |
| Axes RE s.r.o. | Praha | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 26, 2026 | 315700XDDQV3YLPSB073 |
| OCTOPUS Newsroom s.r.o. | Praha | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 26, 2026 | 315700RWKZ0RMVL3QL76 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.