Data / LEI register / Czechia / Praha 4
Praha 4, Czechia: 928 legal entities with an LEI
928 legal entities with a legal address in Praha 4, Czechia, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 579 (62.4%) hold a current LEI and 228 have lapsed. That is 2.8% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Společnost s ručením omezeným.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 928Legal entities with an LEI record
- 579 (62.4%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 228 (24.6%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 119Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 89Registered in the last 12 months
- 11Registered in the last 30 days
- 125Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 221Funds
- 3Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- November 6, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Společnost s ručením omezeným | 450 | 48.5% |
| Akciová společnost | 255 | 27.5% |
| Podílový, penzijní fond | 196 | 21.1% |
| Svěřenský fond | 5 | 0.5% |
| Evropská společnost (SE) | 4 | 0.4% |
| Veřejná obchodní společnost | 3 | 0.3% |
| Podnikající fyzická osoba tuzemská | 3 | 0.3% |
| Spolek | 2 | 0.2% |
| Společenství vlastníků jednotek | 2 | 0.2% |
| Nadace | 1 | 0.1% |
| Obecně prospěšná společnost | 1 | 0.1% |
| Pobočný spolek | 1 | 0.1% |
| Organizační složka státu | 1 | 0.1% |
| Veřejnoprávní instituce | 1 | 0.1% |
| Ústav | 1 | 0.1% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 80 | 8.6% |
| 2025 | 69 | 7.4% |
| 2024 | 39 | 4.2% |
| 2023 | 38 | 4.1% |
| 2022 | 39 | 4.2% |
| 2021 | 33 | 3.6% |
| 2020 | 41 | 4.4% |
| 2019 | 55 | 5.9% |
| 2018 | 75 | 8.1% |
| 2017 | 98 | 10.6% |
| 2016 | 39 | 4.2% |
| 2015 | 39 | 4.2% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 702 | 75.6% |
| Funds | 221 | 23.8% |
| Sole proprietors | 3 | 0.3% |
| Government entities | 2 | 0.2% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FINAPRA Energetika a.s. | Praha 4 | Akciová společnost | November 6, 2026 | 6488006BDK80X7UPSM16 |
| Delta Brumlovka, s.r.o. | Praha 4 | Společnost s ručením omezeným | November 3, 2026 | 3157005EDBA99A47O114 |
| FJ Property s.r.o. | Praha 4 | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 31, 2026 | 6488003RJBIZ89O7EM14 |
| CreditaServis s.r.o. | Praha 4 | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 12, 2026 | 6488004UTP7P2U1K7Q39 |
| SMARTEX s.r.o. | Praha 4 | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 9, 2026 | 648800CYAJE661W4LT56 |
| Kosmická Háje s.r.o. | Praha 4 | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 8, 2026 | 6488009YJTC1ABTWGP54 |
| Zdravotnické zařízení Tajovského 1310, s.r.o. | Praha 4 | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 8, 2026 | 6488006CWM5MTN0JOS39 |
| Vladimír Š p e r k - STAT | Praha 4 | October 7, 2026 | 648800KL1U2FXIILSG09 | |
| Byty Maruška s.r.o. | Praha 4 | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 2, 2026 | 648800OSQUX204FAV836 |
| VyDa Rent s.r.o. | Praha 4 | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 1, 2026 | 6488008O2IGX34104T80 |
| E-Group East Europe 1, s.r.o. | Praha 4 | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 8, 2026 | 6488009USFP1B1ZW6K02 |
| AUDAS, osoba rizikového kapitálu, s.r.o. | Praha 4 | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 3, 2026 | 984500M43F8FB541IF18 |
| Central Europe Investment Fund SE | Praha 4 | SE | September 1, 2026 | 984500A046366E67B817 |
| MOVISIO s.r.o. | Praha 4 | Společnost s ručením omezeným | August 28, 2026 | 894500IEUN8B853FCO49 |
| VIZIGOTIA, a.s. | Praha 4 | Akciová společnost | August 25, 2026 | 894500H39UK2YW4Q6087 |
| Powerium Dětmarovice, s.r.o. | Praha 4 | Společnost s ručením omezeným | August 14, 2026 | 894500D7MBIQYRU7P464 |
| AGF Nitrogen, a.s. | Praha 4 | Akciová společnost | August 6, 2026 | 5299003Q6IYR4N7VSS97 |
| Invest Funds Accounting s.r.o. | Praha 4 | Společnost s ručením omezeným | July 17, 2026 | 894500025I0YZ05ENS17 |
| První Počítačová s.r.o. | Praha 4 | Společnost s ručením omezeným | July 16, 2026 | 648800MJEK4NF1SC1W27 |
| ID Harmonie consulting s.r.o. | Praha 4 | Společnost s ručením omezeným | June 30, 2026 | 315700A9DWAQDDDSEV60 |
| Rezidence Jilemnice s.r.o. | Praha 4 | Společnost s ručením omezeným | June 24, 2026 | 648863ML76L8QA3DJ655 |
| KBPH s.r.o. | Praha 4 | Společnost s ručením omezeným | June 5, 2026 | 9845000406BA60C4D597 |
| Agentura BYT, spol. s r.o. | Praha 4 | Společnost s ručením omezeným | June 2, 2026 | 648823AEX3N8W352NR63 |
| Akamak a.s. | Praha 4 | Akciová společnost | May 26, 2026 | 894500SL06BJ7CQ6BT26 |
| Slivkoff, s.r.o. | Praha 4 | Společnost s ručením omezeným | May 22, 2026 | 6488B6WGI37O00F3N424 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.