Data / LEI register / Czechia / Praha 9
Praha 9, Czechia: 320 legal entities with an LEI
320 legal entities with a legal address in Praha 9, Czechia, have a record in the Global LEI Index of November 7, 2026: 159 (49.7%) hold a current LEI and 134 have lapsed. That is 1.0% of the country's records. The most common legal form is Společnost s ručením omezeným.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Global LEI Index that GLEIF publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of a country, city or legal form with their website, parent company and number of employees added from the web, and each new LEI or lapsed LEI arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as GLEIF posts it.
- 320Legal entities with an LEI record
- 159 (49.7%)Current LEIs (issued)
- 134 (41.9%)Lapsed LEIs (not renewed)
- 27Retired LEIs (entity closed or merged)
- 27Registered in the last 12 months
- 2Registered in the last 30 days
- 30Current LEIs that renew in the next 90 days
- 5Funds
- 2Sole proprietors (counted, never named)
- October 26, 2026Newest registration
Legal forms
By ISO 20275 legal form code. Entities with no listed form are left out of this table.
| Legal form | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Společnost s ručením omezeným | 218 | 68.1% |
| Akciová společnost | 84 | 26.2% |
| Svěřenský fond | 6 | 1.9% |
| Evropská společnost (SE) | 3 | 0.9% |
| Podnikající fyzická osoba tuzemská | 2 | 0.6% |
| Podílový, penzijní fond | 2 | 0.6% |
| Veřejná obchodní společnost | 1 | 0.3% |
| Družstvo | 1 | 0.3% |
| Private Limited Company (Ltd) | 1 | 0.3% |
| Odštěpný závod zahraniční právnické osoby | 1 | 0.3% |
Registrations by year
Year of the first LEI registration, for entities that are still in the register.
| Year | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 22 | 6.9% |
| 2025 | 19 | 5.9% |
| 2024 | 6 | 1.9% |
| 2023 | 22 | 6.9% |
| 2022 | 12 | 3.8% |
| 2021 | 18 | 5.6% |
| 2020 | 18 | 5.6% |
| 2019 | 18 | 5.6% |
| 2018 | 32 | 10% |
| 2017 | 48 | 15% |
| 2016 | 16 | 5% |
| 2015 | 21 | 6.6% |
Entity types
| Type | Entities | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Companies and other legal entities | 311 | 97.2% |
| Funds | 5 | 1.6% |
| Branches | 2 | 0.6% |
| Sole proprietors | 2 | 0.6% |
Newest registrations
Current LEIs of active entities, by date of first registration. Funds and sole proprietors are not listed.
| Entity | City | Legal form | LEI registered | LEI |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hana Build group s.r.o. | Praha 9 | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 21, 2026 | 648800DXZ3MB752X9F26 |
| MEDISYNER s.r.o. | Praha 9 | Společnost s ručením omezeným | October 6, 2026 | 648800F6TUH3TL5LHR81 |
| RETRE - prádelna a čistírna, s.r.o. | Praha 9 | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 22, 2026 | 648800I9DWEFIOO42I77 |
| UniComTec s.r.o. | Praha 9 | Společnost s ručením omezeným | September 2, 2026 | 648800PE7AY4ANEY0K72 |
| Met Technik s.r.o. | Praha 9 | Společnost s ručením omezeným | August 21, 2026 | 894500FTE0XAQFSP6G12 |
| FIVALI s.r.o. | Praha 9 | Společnost s ručením omezeným | August 20, 2026 | 648800AEQ1ZNQK0AV664 |
| Capta One s.r.o. | Praha 9 | Společnost s ručením omezeným | August 6, 2026 | 648800CXXEAVFTCVML04 |
| Pec development partners s.r.o. | Praha 9 | Společnost s ručením omezeným | July 24, 2026 | 648800EKEC2MPW9IDB43 |
| FlowTrust s.r.o. | Praha 9 | Společnost s ručením omezeným | July 23, 2026 | 315700MEHMDIMDDRYG51 |
| WiFiS s.r.o. | Praha 9 | Společnost s ručením omezeným | June 17, 2026 | 64881ND5195NY19NZE37 |
| GARTAL Renta IV s.r.o. | Praha 9 | Společnost s ručením omezeným | May 29, 2026 | 315700V32TRU6DT7Y126 |
| Skanska Transbeton s.r.o. | Praha 9 | Společnost s ručením omezeným | May 26, 2026 | 636700BNXELW1HISVD25 |
| PHPStan s.r.o. | Praha 9 | Společnost s ručením omezeným | May 14, 2026 | 6488XLOE3T874RY72245 |
| It services company s.r.o. | Praha 9 | Společnost s ručením omezeným | May 8, 2026 | 984500FB8AACB0F9B465 |
| AUBONNE Private Equity a.s. | Praha 9 | Akciová společnost | April 14, 2026 | 6488WG7H7HL91F913L46 |
| WELLEN a.s. | Praha 9 | Akciová společnost | April 13, 2026 | 3157006WR3EYJM2IOQ47 |
| Denila Holding, a.s. | Praha 9 | Akciová společnost | March 16, 2026 | 64883VOJ3IU9207X9R34 |
| DIGITOX s.r.o. | Praha 9 | Společnost s ručením omezeným | February 5, 2026 | 9845008FV5F4B67F6219 |
| JIU YUAN s.r.o. | Praha 9 | Společnost s ručením omezeným | January 21, 2026 | 6488SF9V257VB2VT1431 |
| PEPA cestovní kancelář s.r.o. | Praha 9 | Společnost s ručením omezeným | December 18, 2025 | 6488F5CQ3HPTE4233336 |
| Orust 05 s.r.o. | Praha 9 | Společnost s ručením omezeným | December 10, 2025 | 894500RYO8DNPKXVG790 |
| Svaz průmyslu a dopravy České republiky | Praha 9 | December 10, 2025 | 894500RLL2PEG5W4TZ57 | |
| ResInvest Assets a.s. | Praha 9 | Akciová společnost | November 26, 2025 | 6488ZVRS8O86FY260230 |
| TRM SERVIS s.r.o. | Praha 9 | Společnost s ručením omezeným | June 4, 2025 | 894500K0W9DAZXVOGA42 |
| AMIKOR Travel s.r.o. | Praha 9 | Společnost s ručením omezeným | May 20, 2025 | 894500RV4MVK4TQETM51 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF), LEI Level 1 golden copy. CC0 1.0 public domain dedication (GLEIF). Counts are legal entities with a record in the GLEIF Level 1 golden copy of November 7, 2026, current or not: a record stays in the register after its LEI lapses. A current LEI has the registration status issued; a lapsed LEI was not renewed in time; a retired LEI belongs to an entity that closed or merged. The country is the country of the legal address. Individuals who register as sole proprietors are counted and never named. This page uses GLEIF data and is not endorsed or certified by GLEIF. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.