Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Loire-Atlantique / Vigneux-de-Bretagne

Companies in Vigneux-de-Bretagne, Loire-Atlantique: 843 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

843 active companies have their head office in Vigneux-de-Bretagne, Loire-Atlantique, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 50 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 191 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Vigneux-de-Bretagne, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 843Active companies
  • 50Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 191 (22.7%)With employees
  • Loire-AtlantiqueDepartment
  • 44217Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20264
August 20261
July 20264
June 20262
May 20263
April 20269
March 20265
February 20265
January 20265
December 20254
November 20256

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202243
202350
202452
202549
2026 so far40

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared65277.3%
1 to 9 employees14216.8%
10 to 49 employees425.0%
50 to 249 employees60.7%
250 employees or more10.1%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B290
Activities of holding companies64.20Z38
Renting of housing68.20A38
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z32
Activities of head offices70.10Z23
Fund management activities66.30Z16
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z14
General masonry and building shell work43.99C10
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B10
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B10
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z9
Landscape service activities81.30Z9
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A8
Other personal service activities n.e.c.96.09Z8
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A7
Residential property development41.10A6
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A6
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A6
Raising of horses and other equines01.43Z5
Production of electricity35.11Z5
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A5
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B5
Painting and glazing43.34Z5
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B5
Other specialised construction activities43.99D5
Traditional restaurants56.10A5
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A5
Real estate agencies68.31Z5
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A5
Legal vehicles for real estate portfolio management68.32B5
Other amusement and recreation activities93.29Z5
Raising of dairy cattle01.41Z4
Repair of machinery33.12Z4
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A4
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z4
Retail sale via mail order houses with general catalogue47.91A4
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B4
Beverage serving activities56.30Z4
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A4
Hairdressing96.02A4

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.