Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Pas-de-Calais / Vendin-le-Vieil

Companies in Vendin-le-Vieil, Pas-de-Calais: 398 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

398 active companies have their head office in Vendin-le-Vieil, Pas-de-Calais, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 21 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 110 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Vendin-le-Vieil, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 398Active companies
  • 21Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 110 (27.6%)With employees
  • Pas-de-CalaisDepartment
  • 62842Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20260
August 20261
July 20263
June 20261
May 20262
April 20261
March 20264
February 20260
January 20264
December 20252
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202217
202312
202417
202524
2026 so far17

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared28872.4%
1 to 9 employees7218.1%
10 to 49 employees328.0%
50 to 249 employees41.0%
250 employees or more20.5%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B112
Fast-food restaurants56.10C14
Activities of holding companies64.20Z11
Fund management activities66.30Z9
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z8
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z7
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores47.19B7
Renting of housing68.20A7
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A6
General masonry and building shell work43.99C6
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A6
Retail sale of furniture47.59A6
Local road freight transport49.41B6
Activities of head offices70.10Z6
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A5
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C5
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B5
Construction of detached houses41.20A4
Painting and glazing43.34Z4
Opticians47.78A4
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A4
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z4
Hairdressing96.02A4
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B3
Plastering43.31Z3
Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores47.24Z3
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B3
Refrigerated warehousing and storage52.10A3
Freight chartering and transport organisation52.29B3
Traditional restaurants56.10A3
Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities82.19Z3
Activities of call centres82.20Z3
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z2
Processing and preserving of meat10.11Z2
Industrial preparation of meat products10.13A2
Installation of metal structures, boilerwork and piping33.20A2
Insulation work activities43.29A2
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B2
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B2
Other agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods46.19B2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
AT Mecanique Automobile 621070243821 July 202645.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mediprax1061179488 June 202685.59Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
GIE1002838451 January 202671.12Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MAM Invest99915102026 December 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Koria Formation & Consulting99440665021 November 202585.59Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Parmentier Renovation99146347215 September 202543.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Arda98942518617 July 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RBS Lens 298965745711 July 202547.24Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AF Elec Services9895422127 July 202543.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
EMF Construction9886717311 July 202543.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
N&S Invest98833632720 June 202566.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Devrelen9452368753 June 202547.71Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.