Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Morbihan / Sulniac

Companies in Sulniac, Morbihan: 222 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

222 active companies have their head office in Sulniac, Morbihan, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 20 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 34 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Sulniac, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 222Active companies
  • 20Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 34 (15.3%)With employees
  • MorbihanDepartment
  • 56247Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20262
August 20261
July 20263
June 20262
May 20261
April 20264
March 20261
February 20261
January 20260
December 20253
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202216
202311
20247
202510
2026 so far16

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared18884.7%
1 to 9 employees2913.1%
10 to 49 employees52.3%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B90
Fund management activities66.30Z7
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A6
Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers01.13Z5
General masonry and building shell work43.99C4
Fast-food restaurants56.10C4
Activities of holding companies64.20Z4
Activities of head offices70.10Z4
Raising of dairy cattle01.41Z3
Raising of other cattle and buffaloes01.42Z3
Production of electricity35.11Z3
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A3
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B3
Traditional restaurants56.10A3
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z3
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z3
Mixed farming01.50Z2
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C2
Painting and glazing43.34Z2
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B2
Supermarkets47.11D2
Retail sale of food via stalls and markets47.81Z2
Local road freight transport49.41B2
Beverage serving activities56.30Z2
Renting of housing68.20A2
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A2
Landscape service activities81.30Z2
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z1
Growing of pome fruits and stone fruits01.24Z1
Growing of spices, aromatic, drug and pharmaceutical crops01.28Z1
Manufacture of cheese10.51C1
Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery16.23Z1
Industrial mechanical engineering25.62B1
Manufacture of other fabricated metal products25.99B1
Installation of metal structures, boilerwork and piping33.20A1
Installation of machinery and mechanical equipment33.20B1
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D1
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A1
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B1
Floor and wall covering43.33Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Strix HOLDING10899184514 August 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES Facades du Golfe1037103151 April 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Expert Clean Services10271933319 March 202674.90Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Joby Invest99905183219 December 202566.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Fortemusica9946683092 December 202562.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
3B Events99491464615 November 202577.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Gadebois Invest99351977623 October 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maeloulea9417266067 March 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kozhenn98268384919 December 202366.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HLJ9823371566 December 202366.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CS Conception 569812795993 November 202343.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sebastien Conan Maconnerie9790545414 September 202343.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.