Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Isère / Satolas-et-Bonce

Companies in Satolas-et-Bonce, Isère: 225 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

225 active companies have their head office in Satolas-et-Bonce, Isère, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 28 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 38 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Satolas-et-Bonce, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 225Active companies
  • 28Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 38 (16.9%)With employees
  • IsèreDepartment
  • 38475Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20269
August 20262
July 20262
June 20260
May 20263
April 20261
March 20264
February 20262
January 20262
December 20252
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202215
202314
202417
202510
2026 so far26

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared18783.1%
1 to 9 employees3415.1%
10 to 49 employees20.9%
50 to 249 employees20.9%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B84
Renting of housing68.20A11
Activities of head offices70.10Z7
Fund management activities66.30Z6
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A5
Activities of holding companies64.20Z5
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B3
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A3
Wholesale of metals and metal ores46.72Z3
Legal vehicles for real estate portfolio management68.32B3
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z3
Other personal service activities n.e.c.96.09Z3
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C2
Industrial mechanical engineering25.62B2
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B2
Floor and wall covering43.33Z2
Waterproofing work43.99A2
General masonry and building shell work43.99C2
Other specialised construction activities43.99D2
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A2
Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores47.30Z2
Retail sale of food via stalls and markets47.81Z2
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B2
Taxi operation49.32Z2
Freight chartering and transport organisation52.29B2
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z2
Disinfection, disinfestation and pest control81.29A2
Adult continuing education85.59A2
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z1
Support activities for crop production01.61Z1
Manufacture of electric lighting equipment27.40Z1
Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery28.99B1
Repair of machinery33.12Z1
Installation of machinery and mechanical equipment33.20B1
Installation of electrical equipment, electronic and optical equipment and other equipment33.20D1
Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste38.21Z1
Residential property development41.10A1
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D1
Construction of other buildings41.20B1
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Abovagnet13183546415 October 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cells1099800032 September 202671.12Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L'AS de Cœur Groupe10786451413 July 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sanitek10551838526 May 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Demaria Invest10363470511 April 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maxi HOLDING1022533097 March 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Marl HOLDING1022281787 March 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Math HOLDING1022207127 March 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Proverde10158884620 February 202681.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nickelhome10062279422 January 202696.09Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cpropre10060449522 January 202681.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ecodepol9906143071 September 202538.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.