Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Charente-Maritime / Salles-sur-Mer

Companies in Salles-sur-Mer, Charente-Maritime: 227 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

227 active companies have their head office in Salles-sur-Mer, Charente-Maritime, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 10 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 49 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Salles-sur-Mer, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

Active companies
227
Registered in the last 12 months
10
Registered in October 2026
0
With employees
49 (21.6%)
Department
Charente-Maritime
Commune code
17420

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20260
August 20260
July 20261
June 20261
May 20260
April 20260
March 20261
February 20262
January 20261
December 20253
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202210
202313
202411
202513
2026 so far6

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared17878.4%
1 to 9 employees3917.2%
10 to 49 employees94.0%
50 to 249 employees10.4%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B86
Renting of housing68.20A9
Fund management activities66.30Z8
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A7
Activities of holding companies64.20Z7
Traditional restaurants56.10A5
Activities of head offices70.10Z4
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z3
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A3
Painting and glazing43.34Z3
General masonry and building shell work43.99C3
Fast-food restaurants56.10C3
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z3
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B3
Cutting, shaping and finishing of stone23.70Z2
Industrial mechanical engineering25.62B2
Construction of detached houses41.20A2
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A2
Waterproofing work43.99A2
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B2
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z2
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A2
Legal vehicles for real estate portfolio management68.32B2
Landscape service activities81.30Z2
Other business support service activities n.e.c.82.99Z2
Growing of oleaginous fruits01.26Z1
Raising of horses and other equines01.43Z1
Support activities for crop production01.61Z1
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C1
Manufacture of other outerwear14.13Z1
Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery16.23Z1
Manufacture of other furniture and related furnishings31.09B1
Production of electricity35.11Z1
Residential property development41.10A1
Development of other buildings41.10C1
Demolition43.11Z1
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A1
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A1
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B1
Insulation work activities43.29A1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Maquenfi1064150031 June 202656.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Atelier Conseil Travaux10299417526 March 202682.99Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
GG810192003125 February 202656.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
FM HOLDING99528157316 December 202566.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CD 17 - Curage et Deconstruction9927009147 October 202543.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Phebus9927951616 October 202571.12Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Swob9917561729 July 202585.52Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Pneus Rochelais 179418979693 March 202545.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
NO Pain NO Game93853633111 December 202466.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Guignette HOLDING93826709329 November 202470.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
DP Consulting93536058614 November 202473.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Steelweld93268789024 July 202445.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.