Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Isère / Saint-Marcel-Bel-Accueil

Companies in Saint-Marcel-Bel-Accueil, Isère: 170 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

170 active companies have their head office in Saint-Marcel-Bel-Accueil, Isère, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 16 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 27 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Saint-Marcel-Bel-Accueil, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 170Active companies
  • 16Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 27 (15.9%)With employees
  • IsèreDepartment
  • 38415Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20260
August 20260
July 20264
June 20261
May 20261
April 20261
March 20262
February 20260
January 20261
December 20252
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
20228
20236
20248
202514
2026 so far12

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared14384.1%
1 to 9 employees2715.9%
10 to 49 employees00.0%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B64
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z11
Renting of housing68.20A9
Fund management activities66.30Z6
Activities of head offices70.10Z6
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B6
Activities of holding companies64.20Z4
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z3
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A2
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B2
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A2
Other specialised construction activities43.99D2
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z2
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A2
Non-refrigerated warehousing and storage52.10B2
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A2
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A2
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z2
Real estate agencies68.31Z2
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z2
Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers01.13Z1
Mixed farming01.50Z1
Logging02.20Z1
Industrial mechanical engineering25.62B1
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D1
Plastering43.31Z1
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B1
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A1
General masonry and building shell work43.99C1
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A1
Other agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods46.19B1
Wholesale of other household goods46.49Z1
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores47.19B1
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z1
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C1
Door-to-door retail sale47.99A1
Traditional restaurants56.10A1
Fast-food restaurants56.10C1
Computer programming activities62.01Z1
Other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding, n.e.c.66.19B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Novacan1307141575 October 202645.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Arrateig Eric Consulting10764044310 July 202671.12Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cotib1037041021 April 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Goubet1022079741 March 202647.99Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ubak99190514225 September 202571.12Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison Nathier99070312626 August 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Melee du Village9428147991 April 202556.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Agence Lison9404766253 February 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Douillet Pere et Fils9422302691 January 202501.13Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Manoel LOG 389327778576 September 202452.10Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Luniline92923564624 May 202470.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hvac92817203017 April 202466.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.