Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Indre-et-Loire / Saint-Cyr-sur-Loire

Companies in Saint-Cyr-sur-Loire, Indre-et-Loire: 1,743 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,743 active companies have their head office in Saint-Cyr-sur-Loire, Indre-et-Loire, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 106 were registered in the last 12 months, 9 of them in October 2026, and 315 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Saint-Cyr-sur-Loire, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,743Active companies
  • 106Registered in the last 12 months
  • 9Registered in October 2026
  • 315 (18.1%)With employees
  • Indre-et-LoireDepartment
  • 37214Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20269
September 20269
August 202610
July 202611
June 20268
May 20267
April 202611
March 20266
February 202613
January 20267
December 20258
November 20257

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202291
202384
2024102
202586
2026 so far91

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,42881.9%
1 to 9 employees25514.6%
10 to 49 employees502.9%
50 to 249 employees80.5%
250 employees or more20.1%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B728
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z51
Activities of holding companies64.20Z45
Activities of head offices70.10Z44
Fund management activities66.30Z42
Renting of housing68.20A34
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z33
Other specialist medical practice activities86.22C31
Production of electricity35.11Z20
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z19
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A18
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A17
Hairdressing96.02A17
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B16
General medical practice activities86.21Z16
Traditional restaurants56.10A14
Surgical activities86.22B14
Real estate agencies68.31Z11
Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities82.19Z11
Beauty treatment96.02B11
Miscellaneous professional, scientific and technical activities74.90B10
Adult continuing education85.59A10
Dental practice activities86.23Z10
Fast-food restaurants56.10C9
Computer programming activities62.01Z9
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z9
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A9
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z9
Retail sale of furniture47.59A8
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z8
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C7
Other business support service activities n.e.c.82.99Z7
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A6
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B6
General food stores47.11B6
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores47.29Z6
Opticians47.78A6
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C6
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z6
Beverage serving activities56.30Z6

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Evolia13219585028 October 202671.12Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Stratinvest13149700013 October 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
TMH Conseil1315329629 October 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
EV Immobilier1313762879 October 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Immo le Mans1312673466 October 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Berry13087345830 September 202646.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
PHL13122500529 September 202649.39Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Dynervolink13041632418 September 202662.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sacopla HOLDING13025548217 September 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Omneo10982282510 September 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Groupe LBC Investissements1096539563 September 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Champ Eolien de Puiseaux10935779828 August 202635.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.