Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Human health activities / Surgical activities

Surgical activities: 1,715 active companies in France with NAF code 86.22B

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,715 active companies on the French Sirene register list NAF code 86.22B, surgical activities, as their main activity, in the stock dated 1 November 2026. 101 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 971 have employees.

The request: Every French company with NAF code 86.22B, surgical activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, head office address, department and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

Active companies
1,715
Registered in the last 12 months
101
Registered in October 2026
3
With employees
971 (56.6%)
NAF code
86.22B
Division
86, Human health activities
Stock date
1 November 2026

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20268
August 20263
July 20269
June 20269
May 20263
April 202612
March 202610
February 20266
January 202617
December 20256
November 202515

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022144
2023157
2024114
2025113
2026 so far80

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared74443.4%
1 to 9 employees94455.0%
10 to 49 employees271.6%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

By department

A link opens the page for this industry in that department where 100 or more companies list it.

DepartmentActive companies
Paris153
Rhône121
Gironde97
Bouches-du-Rhône78
Hérault59
Bas-Rhin58
Haute-Garonne56
Alpes-Maritimes54
Seine-Maritime45
Nord44
Loire-Atlantique42
Ille-et-Vilaine40
Haute-Savoie34
Maine-et-Loire33
Pyrénées-Atlantiques32
Var29
Indre-et-Loire28
Isère28
Hauts-de-Seine28
Yvelines27
Val-d'Oise25
Calvados24
Pas-de-Calais24
Côte-d'Or23
Finistère22
Moselle21
Gard19
Meurthe-et-Moselle19
Puy-de-Dôme18
Val-de-Marne18
La Réunion18
Essonne17
Côtes-d'Armor16
Loire15
Morbihan15
Haut-Rhin15
Doubs14
Savoie14
Somme14
Marne13
Vienne13
Drôme12
Charente11
Saône-et-Loire11
Dordogne10
Sarthe10
Seine-et-Marne10
Yonne10
Loiret9
Vaucluse9
Seine-Saint-Denis9
Lot-et-Garonne8
Allier7
Aude7
Pyrénées-Orientales7
Vendée7
Guadeloupe7
Charente-Maritime6
Cher6
Landes6
Haute-Vienne6
Ardèche5
Haute-Corse5
Aisne4
Ardennes4
Corrèze4
Eure4
Loir-et-Cher4
Manche4
Martinique4
Ain3
Alpes-de-Haute-Provence3
Hautes-Alpes3
Aube3
Eure-et-Loir3
Mayenne3
Oise3
Tarn3
Tarn-et-Garonne3
Vosges3
Cantal2
Corse-du-Sud2
Gers2
Hautes-Pyrénées2
Haute-Saône2
Deux-Sèvres2
Aveyron1
Haute-Loire1
Orne1
Territoire de Belfort1

Towns with the most companies in this industry

Communes with 150 or more companies; a link opens this industry in that town where 80 or more list it.

CommuneDepartmentActive companies
Paris 16e arrondissementParis63
BordeauxGironde41
StrasbourgBas-Rhin41
ToulouseHaute-Garonne33
NiceAlpes-Maritimes27
Lyon 6e arrondissementRhône24
CaenCalvados21
MontpellierHérault21
NantesLoire-Atlantique21
Paris 17e arrondissementParis21
RouenSeine-Maritime21
Marseille 8e arrondissementBouches-du-Rhône19
Saint-GregoireIlle-et-Vilaine18
DijonCôte-d'Or16
Saint-Cyr-sur-LoireIndre-et-Loire14
HaguenauBas-Rhin14
AnnecyHaute-Savoie14
Paris 7e arrondissementParis14
ToulonVar14
Marseille 9e arrondissementBouches-du-Rhône13
Saint-JeanHaute-Garonne13
Cesson-SevigneIlle-et-Vilaine13
AmiensSomme13
Aix-en-ProvenceBouches-du-Rhône12
PlerinCôtes-d'Armor12

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Stelio1302018175 September 202686.22BGrabelsannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Centre Circonz1307083731 September 202686.22BNoisy-le-Secannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Institute OF Medical Aesthetics & Surgery10824993930 July 202686.22BCabestanyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Groupe Erev10658840319 June 202686.22BMarseille 9e arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Palmea10289711325 March 202686.22BNiceannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cabinet Medical du Dauphine9939175257 November 202586.22BSaint-Jean-de-Soudainannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Wirtzkin 1198816192316 June 202586.22BParis 11e arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Clinique Esthetique Rouen Rive Droite94143842625 February 202586.22BRouenannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Belleza9402584291 January 202586.22BAngletannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Clinique Xanadu Lyon93537587322 October 202486.22BLyon 6e arrondissementannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Oresth98501541125 February 202486.22BDaixannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Institut de Chirurgie Esthetique Mini Invasive Autonome (icemia)92832085223 January 202486.22BBeziersannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.