Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Ille-et-Vilaine / Saint-Aubin-du-Cormier

Companies in Saint-Aubin-du-Cormier, Ille-et-Vilaine: 401 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

401 active companies have their head office in Saint-Aubin-du-Cormier, Ille-et-Vilaine, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 26 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 78 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Saint-Aubin-du-Cormier, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 401Active companies
  • 26Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 78 (19.5%)With employees
  • Ille-et-VilaineDepartment
  • 35253Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20262
August 20261
July 20263
June 20262
May 20263
April 20262
March 20260
February 20264
January 20265
December 20250
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202226
202322
202421
202524
2026 so far23

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared32380.5%
1 to 9 employees5714.2%
10 to 49 employees184.5%
50 to 249 employees30.7%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B173
Activities of head offices70.10Z15
Fund management activities66.30Z11
Activities of holding companies64.20Z10
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z7
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z7
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A6
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A6
Traditional restaurants56.10A6
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B4
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C3
Waterproofing work43.99A3
General masonry and building shell work43.99C3
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z3
Retail sale via mail order houses with general catalogue47.91A3
Fast-food restaurants56.10C3
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A3
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z3
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A3
Raising of dairy cattle01.41Z2
Mixed farming01.50Z2
Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery16.23Z2
Manufacture of medical, surgical and dental equipment32.50A2
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A2
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A2
Floor and wall covering43.33Z2
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B2
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B2
Retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores47.21Z2
Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores47.64Z2
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z2
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores47.76Z2
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B2
Beverage serving activities56.30Z2
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A2
Advertising agencies73.11Z2
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z2
Dental practice activities86.23Z2
Hairdressing96.02A2
Raising of swine and pigs01.46Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Breizh Bourbon Invest1317165737 October 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mbgf13042706521 September 202668.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Syoht10901307819 August 202693.13Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Gaby Invest10805949427 July 202647.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Enhome10829595724 July 202646.19Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nathys Immobilier1060224945 June 202668.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Felgo10560894722 May 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MS Group10502154712 May 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tactyr1008416755 February 202662.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ypal9995336805 January 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Prestige Fusion Events1002152921 January 202682.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
2H Immo9951847028 November 202568.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.