Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Haute-Garonne / Saint-Alban

Companies in Saint-Alban, Haute-Garonne: 701 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

701 active companies have their head office in Saint-Alban, Haute-Garonne, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 36 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 175 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Saint-Alban, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 701Active companies
  • 36Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 175 (25.0%)With employees
  • Haute-GaronneDepartment
  • 31467Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20262
August 20262
July 20264
June 20265
May 20264
April 20265
March 20260
February 20262
January 20264
December 20252
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202237
202332
202435
202542
2026 so far31

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared52675.0%
1 to 9 employees13218.8%
10 to 49 employees355.0%
50 to 249 employees50.7%
250 employees or more30.4%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B200
Traditional restaurants56.10A31
Renting of housing68.20A19
Fast-food restaurants56.10C15
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A14
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z14
Local road freight transport49.41B13
Activities of holding companies64.20Z13
Fund management activities66.30Z12
General masonry and building shell work43.99C11
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z10
Taxi operation49.32Z10
Activities of head offices70.10Z10
Hairdressing96.02A10
Painting and glazing43.34Z9
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A9
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C8
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z7
Wholesale of other household goods46.49Z6
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B6
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A6
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A5
Maintenance and repair of other motor vehicles45.20B5
Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores47.64Z5
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C4
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B4
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B4
Retail sale of furniture47.59A4
Freight chartering and transport organisation52.29B4
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A4
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B4
Installation of machinery and mechanical equipment33.20B3
Residential property development41.10A3
Plastering43.31Z3
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B3
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B3
Waterproofing work43.99A3
Sale of other motor vehicles45.19Z3
Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles45.40Z3
Wholesale of fruit and vegetables46.31Z3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.