Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Seine-et-Marne / Pontault-Combault

Companies in Pontault-Combault, Seine-et-Marne: 3,344 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

3,344 active companies have their head office in Pontault-Combault, Seine-et-Marne, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 212 were registered in the last 12 months, 9 of them in October 2026, and 671 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Pontault-Combault, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 3,344Active companies
  • 212Registered in the last 12 months
  • 9Registered in October 2026
  • 671 (20.1%)With employees
  • Seine-et-MarneDepartment
  • 77373Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20269
September 202625
August 202622
July 202618
June 202618
May 20267
April 202613
March 202623
February 202621
January 202628
December 202511
November 202517

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022157
2023163
2024174
2025228
2026 so far185

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared2,67379.9%
1 to 9 employees56817.0%
10 to 49 employees962.9%
50 to 249 employees70.2%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B833
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z78
General masonry and building shell work43.99C77
Taxi operation49.32Z76
Fast-food restaurants56.10C74
Construction of detached houses41.20A59
Renting of housing68.20A56
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A53
Activities of holding companies64.20Z49
Traditional restaurants56.10A48
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A48
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z41
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A40
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z39
Painting and glazing43.34Z36
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B33
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A33
Local road freight transport49.41B32
Fund management activities66.30Z32
Hairdressing96.02A32
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A28
Construction of other buildings41.20B24
Activities of head offices70.10Z24
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B23
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B21
Real estate agencies68.31Z20
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C19
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B19
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z19
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A18
Computer programming activities62.01Z18
Beauty treatment96.02B18
Other personal service activities n.e.c.96.09Z17
Plastering43.31Z16
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z16
Adult continuing education85.59A15
General medical practice activities86.21Z15
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B14
Wholesale of timber and construction materials46.73A14
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z14

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
VMV Expertise1312734011 November 202669.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Caravella Gestion13157494914 October 202668.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SD HOLDING13152150214 October 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Prismessa13158864213 October 202662.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cantera Football BM HOLDING1314096099 October 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
NA Group&co1306068829 October 202696.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Home Alliance Groupe1312868098 October 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tynago13026543230 September 202649.32Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Shift13068140629 September 202662.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Jxnheels13112059425 September 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BK Group13062435625 September 202647.11Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Eleven13039004016 September 202641.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.