Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Vendée / Nalliers

Companies in Nalliers, Vendée: 158 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

158 active companies have their head office in Nalliers, Vendée, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 4 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 37 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Nalliers, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 158Active companies
  • 4Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 37 (23.4%)With employees
  • VendéeDepartment
  • 85159Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20262
August 20261
July 20260
June 20260
May 20260
April 20261
March 20260
February 20260
January 20260
December 20250
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
20228
202310
20244
20256
2026 so far4

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared12176.6%
1 to 9 employees2918.4%
10 to 49 employees85.1%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B57
Mixed farming01.50Z6
Production of electricity35.11Z6
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z5
Fast-food restaurants56.10C5
Renting of housing68.20A5
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A4
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A3
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A3
Activities of holding companies64.20Z3
Fund management activities66.30Z3
Landscape service activities81.30Z3
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z3
Raising of horses and other equines01.43Z2
Raising of poultry01.47Z2
Recovery of sorted materials38.32Z2
Construction of detached houses41.20A2
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A2
Floor and wall covering43.33Z2
Painting and glazing43.34Z2
General masonry and building shell work43.99C2
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A2
Local road freight transport49.41B2
Support activities for crop production01.61Z1
Processing and preserving of meat10.11Z1
Manufacture of cheese10.51C1
Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery16.23Z1
Manufacture of ready-mixed concrete23.63Z1
Manufacture of medical, surgical and dental equipment32.50A1
Construction of roads and motorways42.11Z1
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B1
Insulation work activities43.29A1
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z1
Other specialised construction activities43.99D1
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z1
Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles45.40Z1
Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods46.46Z1
Convenience stores47.11C1
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z1
Retail sale of second-hand goods in stores47.79Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Malourolau1097745058 September 202655.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Remora10946000631 August 202671.12Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Chrysalie1037351631 April 202656.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Masterbike9917904451 October 202545.40Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Racaudet92839330510 April 202435.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Laeseb9784208184 August 202366.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ltvb97811217519 July 202335.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Guilloton95377594720 June 202335.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
EPC Concept 859513253805 April 202343.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Marmaille91391819919 May 202282.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Georira91391780319 May 202282.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Technibat 291184432214 March 202282.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.