Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Loir-et-Cher / Montrichard-Val-de-Cher

Companies in Montrichard-Val-de-Cher, Loir-et-Cher: 410 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

410 active companies have their head office in Montrichard-Val-de-Cher, Loir-et-Cher, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 12 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 89 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Montrichard-Val-de-Cher, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 410Active companies
  • 12Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 89 (21.7%)With employees
  • Loir-et-CherDepartment
  • 41151Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20262
August 20262
July 20260
June 20262
May 20261
April 20261
March 20260
February 20260
January 20262
December 20252
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202215
202313
202416
202519
2026 so far10

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared32178.3%
1 to 9 employees7317.8%
10 to 49 employees143.4%
50 to 249 employees10.2%
250 employees or more10.2%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B144
Traditional restaurants56.10A15
Renting of housing68.20A12
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A12
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z7
Activities of holding companies64.20Z7
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z7
Industrial mechanical engineering25.62B6
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C5
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z5
Fund management activities66.30Z5
Fast-food restaurants56.10C4
Beverage serving activities56.30Z4
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z4
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z4
Growing of grapes01.21Z3
General food stores47.11B3
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z3
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z3
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores47.76Z3
Opticians47.78A3
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B3
Computer programming activities62.01Z3
Activities of head offices70.10Z3
Hairdressing96.02A3
Beauty treatment96.02B3
Other personal service activities n.e.c.96.09Z3
Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers01.13Z2
Pre-press activities18.13Z2
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D2
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A2
General masonry and building shell work43.99C2
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z2
Wholesale of beverages46.34Z2
Convenience stores47.11C2
Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores47.25Z2
Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores47.64Z2
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C2
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z2
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
LOC-VSP4113016837015 September 202677.11Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Thalassosphere1090582891 September 202662.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Klimi10938525219 August 202646.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Identistry Immo1084536893 August 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L&D Liaison et Demarches10685912722 June 202682.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Optique Brault 411061676129 June 202647.78Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Yelty10534899921 May 202662.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Happy Wash 4110372979413 April 202696.01Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lgmr Finance10051365429 January 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bjth99508865511 December 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
S.a.r.l. L.c.d. HR99285918116 October 202556.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Manaswim France9924845842 October 202585.51Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.