Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Loir-et-Cher / Mont-pres-Chambord

Companies in Mont-pres-Chambord, Loir-et-Cher: 238 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

238 active companies have their head office in Mont-pres-Chambord, Loir-et-Cher, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 10 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 39 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Mont-pres-Chambord, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 238Active companies
  • 10Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 39 (16.4%)With employees
  • Loir-et-CherDepartment
  • 41150Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20262
August 20261
July 20263
June 20260
May 20261
April 20260
March 20260
February 20261
January 20260
December 20250
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202215
202314
20244
202513
2026 so far8

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared19983.6%
1 to 9 employees3313.9%
10 to 49 employees62.5%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B102
Fund management activities66.30Z6
Renting of housing68.20A6
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z6
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z5
General masonry and building shell work43.99C4
Activities of holding companies64.20Z4
Growing of pome fruits and stone fruits01.24Z3
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z3
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z3
Traditional restaurants56.10A3
Fast-food restaurants56.10C3
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B3
Hairdressing96.02A3
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C2
Manufacture of homogenised food preparations and dietetic food10.86Z2
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A2
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A2
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B2
Other specialised construction activities43.99D2
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A2
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z2
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z2
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A2
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A2
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z2
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z1
Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers01.13Z1
Growing of grapes01.21Z1
Raising of horses and other equines01.43Z1
Raising of sheep and goats01.45Z1
Pastry shops10.71D1
Sawmilling and planing of wood, excluding impregnation16.10A1
Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery16.23Z1
Manufacture of wooden containers16.24Z1
Cutting, shaping and finishing of stone23.70Z1
Manufacture of other electrical equipment27.90Z1
Manufacture of fluid power equipment28.12Z1
Repair of machinery33.12Z1
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Cdsl Gestion et Digital13003298010 September 202682.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kalix10803386127 July 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lena10575419618 May 202696.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
INNOV3799382330111 November 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
PFR99384695510 November 202566.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ammoless Training Solutions99376195629 October 202571.12Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Camillexcelle9906658611 August 202582.99Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING Peltier94523693327 March 202566.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Manoe Invest94276747625 March 202568.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
GM3C9254046915 April 202471.12Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Gdej98351334210 January 202443.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MH Investissement9804249726 October 202366.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.