Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Côte-d'Or / Messigny-et-Vantoux

Companies in Messigny-et-Vantoux, Côte-d'Or: 227 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

227 active companies have their head office in Messigny-et-Vantoux, Côte-d'Or, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 13 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 32 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Messigny-et-Vantoux, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 227Active companies
  • 13Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 32 (14.1%)With employees
  • Côte-d'OrDepartment
  • 21408Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20262
August 20261
July 20261
June 20261
May 20260
April 20260
March 20262
February 20262
January 20261
December 20252
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
20228
202314
202413
202518
2026 so far10

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared19585.9%
1 to 9 employees2611.5%
10 to 49 employees31.3%
50 to 249 employees31.3%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B98
Activities of holding companies64.20Z11
Activities of head offices70.10Z11
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z8
Fund management activities66.30Z7
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z7
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z6
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A3
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C2
Residential property development41.10A2
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A2
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A2
Wholesale of miscellaneous supplies and equipment for trade and services46.69C2
Taxi operation49.32Z2
Publishing of journals and periodicals58.14Z2
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A2
Renting of housing68.20A2
Real estate agencies68.31Z2
Adult continuing education85.59A2
Other amusement and recreation activities93.29Z2
Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers01.13Z1
Raising of horses and other equines01.43Z1
Support activities for crop production01.61Z1
Support activities for animal production01.62Z1
Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment28.25Z1
Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery28.99B1
Other manufacturing n.e.c.32.99Z1
Production of electricity35.11Z1
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D1
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B1
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B1
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B1
Floor and wall covering43.33Z1
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B1
General masonry and building shell work43.99C1
Other specialised construction activities43.99D1
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A1
General food stores47.11B1
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores47.19B1
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in small stores (under 400 m2)47.52A1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
CF10920500525 August 202643.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L Immo10230135511 March 202668.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
4.S Immo Promotion10180134817 February 202641.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Eurekap1000103219 January 202674.90Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L Invest9947358682 December 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Jean-Paul Massillon Consult99274187615 October 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Soleia99202604712 September 202568.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Gout des Autres9899122091 August 202556.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Boulangerie-Patisserie Maxime Calafato98971201328 July 202510.71Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
3RL Locations94418154430 April 202555.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ES HOLDING9395090222 January 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kerfoucre92915105823 May 202468.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.