Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Yvelines / Les Essarts-le-Roi

Companies in Les Essarts-le-Roi, Yvelines: 635 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

635 active companies have their head office in Les Essarts-le-Roi, Yvelines, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 32 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 129 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Les Essarts-le-Roi, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 635Active companies
  • 32Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 129 (20.3%)With employees
  • YvelinesDepartment
  • 78220Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20266
August 20260
July 20261
June 20268
May 20266
April 20263
March 20263
February 20261
January 20260
December 20252
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202235
202324
202429
202537
2026 so far29

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared50679.7%
1 to 9 employees10917.2%
10 to 49 employees172.7%
50 to 249 employees20.3%
250 employees or more10.2%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B177
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z27
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z23
Renting of housing68.20A20
General masonry and building shell work43.99C13
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A13
Activities of holding companies64.20Z13
Taxi operation49.32Z12
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A11
Fund management activities66.30Z10
Wholesale of timber and construction materials46.73A9
Activities of head offices70.10Z9
Construction of detached houses41.20A7
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B7
Landscape service activities81.30Z6
Construction of other buildings41.20B5
Traditional restaurants56.10A5
Fast-food restaurants56.10C5
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z5
Real estate agencies68.31Z5
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z5
Hairdressing96.02A5
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D4
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A4
Wholesale of other household goods46.49Z4
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C4
Event catering activities56.21Z4
Driving school activities85.53Z4
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z3
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C3
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B3
Insulation work activities43.29A3
Plastering43.31Z3
Painting and glazing43.34Z3
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.32Z3
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B3
Private security activities80.10Z3
Other amusement and recreation activities93.29Z3
Other personal service activities n.e.c.96.09Z3
Support activities for crop production01.61Z2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.