Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Île-de-France / Yvelines

Companies in Yvelines: 131,748 active companies by industry and town

131,748 active companies have their head office in Yvelines (78), Île-de-France, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 8,436 were registered in the last 12 months, 539 of them in October 2026, and 24,382 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 131,748Active companies
  • 8,436Registered in the last 12 months
  • 539Registered in October 2026
  • 24,382 (18.5%)With employees
  • 78Department code
  • Île-de-FranceRegion

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 2026539
September 2026748
August 2026460
July 2026729
June 2026740
May 2026639
April 2026782
March 2026781
February 2026713
January 2026972
December 2025640
November 2025693

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
20227,088
20237,163
20247,626
20258,550
2026 so far7,119

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared107,36681.5%
1 to 9 employees20,33815.4%
10 to 49 employees3,2782.5%
50 to 249 employees5730.4%
250 employees or more1930.1%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this department where 100 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B32,119
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z8,479
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A3,770
Renting of housing68.20A3,076
Activities of holding companies64.20Z3,010
Traditional restaurants56.10A2,154
Fast-food restaurants56.10C2,154
Activities of head offices70.10Z2,062
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B2,015
Fund management activities66.30Z1,979
Taxi operation49.32Z1,905
General masonry and building shell work43.99C1,774
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z1,503
Construction of detached houses41.20A1,423
Real estate agencies68.31Z1,419
Computer programming activities62.01Z1,353
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A1,237
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A1,154
Hairdressing96.02A1,044
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z878
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D866
Painting and glazing43.34Z863
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A802
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z721
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B691
Other business support service activities n.e.c.82.99Z681
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A656
Adult continuing education85.59A656
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z642
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C633
Landscape service activities81.30Z616
General food stores47.11B605
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z605
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A584
Beauty treatment96.02B560
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z556
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B553
Other personal service activities n.e.c.96.09Z539
Local road freight transport49.41B521
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z508

Biggest towns

CommuneDepartmentActive companies
VersaillesYvelines11,096
Saint-Germain-en-LayeYvelines6,119
SartrouvilleYvelines4,158
Mantes-la-JolieYvelines3,683
PoissyYvelines2,972
Le VesinetYvelines2,932
ChatouYvelines2,842
Montigny-le-BretonneuxYvelines2,779
HouillesYvelines2,725
Conflans-Sainte-HonorineYvelines2,696
Le Chesnay-RocquencourtYvelines2,605
Maisons-LaffitteYvelines2,573
Les MureauxYvelines2,441
RambouilletYvelines2,372
TrappesYvelines2,310
PlaisirYvelines2,120
Velizy-VillacoublayYvelines2,020
La Celle-Saint-CloudYvelines1,781
CoignieresYvelines1,718
GuyancourtYvelines1,639
OrgevalYvelines1,502
MontessonYvelines1,464
Mantes-la-VilleYvelines1,446
Croissy-sur-SeineYvelines1,427
Carrieres-sur-SeineYvelines1,425
ElancourtYvelines1,358
ViroflayYvelines1,352
MaurepasYvelines1,271
Le PecqYvelines1,212
Saint-Cyr-l'EcoleYvelines1,193

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Idea Consulting1322029611 November 202662.02AMorainvilliersannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING JBL1321324241 November 202670.10ZPlaisirannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Zolution Consulting1320591711 November 202662.02ASartrouvilleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Conflans Pieces Auto1320290591 November 202645.31ZConflans-Sainte-Honorineannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mega Food1319858141 November 202656.10CRosny-sur-Seineannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Laverie 1021319068691 November 202696.01BTriel-sur-Seineannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Arosa1318014821 November 202656.10CVilliers-Saint-Fredericannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CAP 781314184931 November 202669.20ZMantes-la-Jolieannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lunea Studio1302718441 November 202696.09ZLa Celle-Saint-Cloudannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Fleuridien10801443231 October 202668.20AVersaillesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LH Patrimoine13227226130 October 202682.11ZMantes-la-Jolieannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lumio Consulting13225916930 October 202662.02AVoisins-le-Bretonneuxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.