Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Yvelines / Viroflay

Companies in Viroflay, Yvelines: 1,352 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,352 active companies have their head office in Viroflay, Yvelines, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 70 were registered in the last 12 months, 9 of them in October 2026, and 241 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Viroflay, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,352Active companies
  • 70Registered in the last 12 months
  • 9Registered in October 2026
  • 241 (17.8%)With employees
  • YvelinesDepartment
  • 78686Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20269
September 20269
August 20265
July 20265
June 20266
May 20266
April 20266
March 20268
February 20264
January 20263
December 20254
November 20255

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202247
202359
202496
202569
2026 so far61

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,11182.2%
1 to 9 employees20815.4%
10 to 49 employees251.8%
50 to 249 employees40.3%
250 employees or more40.3%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B380
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z134
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A62
Activities of holding companies64.20Z45
Renting of housing68.20A30
Traditional restaurants56.10A24
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B23
Fund management activities66.30Z21
Fast-food restaurants56.10C17
Real estate agencies68.31Z15
Activities of head offices70.10Z15
Hairdressing96.02A12
Computer programming activities62.01Z11
Construction of detached houses41.20A10
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A10
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z10
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C9
Taxi operation49.32Z9
Advertising agencies73.11Z9
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D8
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A8
General masonry and building shell work43.99C8
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C8
Beauty treatment96.02B8
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A6
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B6
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B6
Activities of insurance agents and brokers66.22Z6
Miscellaneous professional, scientific and technical activities74.90B6
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z6
Dental practice activities86.23Z6
Retail laundry and dry-cleaning96.01B6
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A5
Wholesale of beverages46.34Z5
General food stores47.11B5
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z5
Opticians47.78A5
Legal vehicles for real estate portfolio management68.32B5
Public relations and communication activities70.21Z5
Specialised design activities74.10Z5

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.