Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Yvelines / Mantes-la-Ville

Companies in Mantes-la-Ville, Yvelines: 1,446 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,446 active companies have their head office in Mantes-la-Ville, Yvelines, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 95 were registered in the last 12 months, 7 of them in October 2026, and 261 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Mantes-la-Ville, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,446Active companies
  • 95Registered in the last 12 months
  • 7Registered in October 2026
  • 261 (18.0%)With employees
  • YvelinesDepartment
  • 78362Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20267
September 20267
August 20267
July 202612
June 20268
May 20265
April 20266
March 20269
February 202611
January 202612
December 20252
November 20259

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022120
202381
202488
2025109
2026 so far84

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,18582.0%
1 to 9 employees21915.1%
10 to 49 employees342.4%
50 to 249 employees50.3%
250 employees or more30.2%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B241
Fast-food restaurants56.10C55
General masonry and building shell work43.99C48
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z45
Taxi operation49.32Z42
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z35
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A34
Traditional restaurants56.10A31
Construction of detached houses41.20A26
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A26
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B26
Hairdressing96.02A22
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A20
Activities of head offices70.10Z19
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A18
General food stores47.11B18
Fund management activities66.30Z18
Renting of housing68.20A18
Activities of holding companies64.20Z16
Local road freight transport49.41B14
Construction of other buildings41.20B13
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B13
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A12
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z11
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A10
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z10
Floor and wall covering43.33Z9
Adult continuing education85.59A9
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores47.29Z8
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B8
Computer programming activities62.01Z8
Short-term renting of cars and light motor vehicles77.11A8
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C7
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z7
Painting and glazing43.34Z6
Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.31Z6
Retail sale via mail order houses with general catalogue47.91A6
Sound recording and music publishing activities59.20Z6
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z6
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z6

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Maison des Vins et Champagnes13175258622 October 202646.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nuisifini1309668562 October 202681.29Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MLJ Optik Invest1314499441 October 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison Melis1312251871 October 202647.71Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
K2R Transport1094495201 September 202649.41Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Rosevella1084636471 September 202696.02Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MCB Energy10951684924 August 202671.12Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Allinya10918496024 August 202696.09Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Erka Capital10900447319 August 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Domyra1085681062 August 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AM Conseil10881760224 July 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Contactys10806720824 July 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.