Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Yvelines / Maurepas

Companies in Maurepas, Yvelines: 1,271 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,271 active companies have their head office in Maurepas, Yvelines, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 83 were registered in the last 12 months, 7 of them in October 2026, and 241 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Maurepas, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,271Active companies
  • 83Registered in the last 12 months
  • 7Registered in October 2026
  • 241 (19.0%)With employees
  • YvelinesDepartment
  • 78383Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20267
September 20268
August 20266
July 20264
June 20267
May 202610
April 202614
March 20264
February 20265
January 20268
December 20257
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202261
202368
202482
202583
2026 so far73

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,03081.0%
1 to 9 employees19715.5%
10 to 49 employees372.9%
50 to 249 employees70.6%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B311
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z53
Fast-food restaurants56.10C40
Traditional restaurants56.10A39
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A39
Renting of housing68.20A28
Hairdressing96.02A21
Activities of head offices70.10Z20
Activities of holding companies64.20Z18
Taxi operation49.32Z16
Fund management activities66.30Z15
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A12
General masonry and building shell work43.99C12
Computer programming activities62.01Z11
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B11
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A10
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z10
Beauty treatment96.02B10
Construction of detached houses41.20A9
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A9
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B9
Painting and glazing43.34Z8
Local road freight transport49.41B8
Short-term renting of cars and light motor vehicles77.11A8
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z8
Dental practice activities86.23Z8
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C7
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D7
General food stores47.11B7
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C7
Retail sale via mail order houses with general catalogue47.91A7
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z7
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z7
Adult continuing education85.59A7
Residential property development41.10A6
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A6
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z6
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A6
Sound recording and music publishing activities59.20Z6
Real estate agencies68.31Z6

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Tosmith Studio13208647127 October 202662.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BPM13213218416 October 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lajm Group1313856351 October 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hytte Group13111741826 September 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BANTU4PRODUCTION13028727918 September 202659.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mkts Services1097372625 September 202643.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sillage Capital10971095426 August 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Societe Portofino10914618325 August 202656.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Moka1086025095 August 202643.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Transformelec1083589533 August 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
S&S Travel Planner10805309124 July 202679.90Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BANTU4CORPORATION10679685725 June 202682.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.