Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Calvados / La Riviere-Saint-Sauveur

Companies in La Riviere-Saint-Sauveur, Calvados: 182 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

182 active companies have their head office in La Riviere-Saint-Sauveur, Calvados, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 10 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 33 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in La Riviere-Saint-Sauveur, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 182Active companies
  • 10Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 33 (18.1%)With employees
  • CalvadosDepartment
  • 14536Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20262
August 20260
July 20260
June 20262
May 20260
April 20260
March 20260
February 20261
January 20261
December 20252
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202210
202312
20245
202511
2026 so far6

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared14981.9%
1 to 9 employees3016.5%
10 to 49 employees31.6%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B82
Traditional restaurants56.10A9
Activities of holding companies64.20Z6
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z5
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z5
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C3
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D3
Taxi operation49.32Z3
Fund management activities66.30Z3
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z3
Renting of housing68.20A3
Activities of head offices70.10Z3
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B3
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B2
Retail sale of fish, crustaceans and molluscs in specialised stores47.23Z2
Beverage serving activities56.30Z2
Real estate agencies68.31Z2
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A2
Growing of pome fruits and stone fruits01.24Z1
Raising of horses and other equines01.43Z1
Processing and preserving of meat10.11Z1
Manufacture of luggage, handbags, saddlery and harness15.12Z1
Other manufacturing n.e.c.32.99Z1
Residential property development41.10A1
Office property development41.10B1
Construction of other buildings41.20B1
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A1
Plastering43.31Z1
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A1
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.32Z1
Wholesale of fresh meat46.32A1
Wholesale of sanitary ware and decoration products46.73B1
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z1
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z1
Retail sale of tobacco products in specialised stores47.26Z1
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores47.29Z1
Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores47.53Z1
Retail sale of furniture47.59A1
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z1
Local road freight transport49.41B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
LG-9 Services10642599416 June 202681.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Entre Terre et Estuaire99905426518 December 202555.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SG7199447064924 October 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Almaca9930571811 October 202568.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Blitz Group9430732477 April 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
PBU94123726519 February 202566.19Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Coqcover93539586331 October 202415.12Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
KL2M Invest9302330775 June 202447.53Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Majalo9289898471 May 202470.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Table de Cecile98489671221 March 202456.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
KC97996220614 September 202366.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING Hamon95306534931 May 202366.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.