Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Saône-et-Loire / La Chapelle-de-Guinchay

Companies in La Chapelle-de-Guinchay, Saône-et-Loire: 348 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

348 active companies have their head office in La Chapelle-de-Guinchay, Saône-et-Loire, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 22 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 61 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in La Chapelle-de-Guinchay, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 348Active companies
  • 22Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 61 (17.5%)With employees
  • Saône-et-LoireDepartment
  • 71090Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20260
August 20264
July 20262
June 20261
May 20260
April 20261
March 20263
February 20263
January 20262
December 20253
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202214
202313
202419
202518
2026 so far17

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared28782.5%
1 to 9 employees4914.1%
10 to 49 employees82.3%
50 to 249 employees41.1%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B131
Growing of grapes01.21Z19
Activities of holding companies64.20Z12
Activities of head offices70.10Z9
Wholesale of beverages46.34Z7
Fund management activities66.30Z6
Renting of housing68.20A6
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z6
Hairdressing96.02A6
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A5
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A4
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A4
Traditional restaurants56.10A4
Fast-food restaurants56.10C4
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z4
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A3
Floor and wall covering43.33Z3
General masonry and building shell work43.99C3
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z3
Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores47.25Z3
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A3
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z3
Other business support service activities n.e.c.82.99Z3
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A2
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B2
Plastering43.31Z2
Local road freight transport49.41B2
Computer programming activities62.01Z2
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A2
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z2
Surveying activities71.12A2
Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering72.19Z2
Beauty treatment96.02B2
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z1
Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers01.13Z1
Raising of poultry01.47Z1
Mixed farming01.50Z1
Support activities for crop production01.61Z1
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C1
Winemaking11.02B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
BPA HOLDING10917604018 August 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JST HOLDING1085209666 August 202669.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HLH VIN Patrimoine10774282713 July 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Studiow10395605815 April 202674.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Trilogie de BEL Avenir10300072525 March 202601.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Osmo10177907217 February 202656.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AQX1007197073 February 202662.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
FMJ Invest99989695411 January 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Marant99535869418 December 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Incept Consulting9953064611 December 202566.19Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Scob Invest99463007725 November 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SAX'Invest9919530505 September 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.