Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Bas-Rhin / Huttenheim

Companies in Huttenheim, Bas-Rhin: 172 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

172 active companies have their head office in Huttenheim, Bas-Rhin, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 11 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 33 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Huttenheim, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 172Active companies
  • 11Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 33 (19.2%)With employees
  • Bas-RhinDepartment
  • 67216Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20263
August 20260
July 20261
June 20260
May 20261
April 20260
March 20260
February 20260
January 20261
December 20255
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
20225
20236
20248
202517
2026 so far6

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared13980.8%
1 to 9 employees2916.9%
10 to 49 employees42.3%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B56
Renting of housing68.20A9
General masonry and building shell work43.99C6
Fund management activities66.30Z5
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z4
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z3
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A3
Painting and glazing43.34Z3
Activities of holding companies64.20Z3
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z3
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A3
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z3
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C2
Floor and wall covering43.33Z2
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A2
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B2
Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores47.30Z2
Traditional restaurants56.10A2
Fast-food restaurants56.10C2
Activities of head offices70.10Z2
Other business support service activities n.e.c.82.99Z2
Manufacture of paper stationery17.23Z1
Manufacture of doors and windows of metal25.12Z1
Industrial mechanical engineering25.62B1
Manufacture of communication equipment26.30Z1
Manufacture of electric lighting equipment27.40Z1
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A1
Plastering43.31Z1
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B1
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A1
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B1
Waterproofing work43.99A1
Other specialised construction activities43.99D1
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z1
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.32Z1
Other agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods46.19B1
Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods46.46Z1
Wholesale of other household goods46.49Z1
Wholesale of miscellaneous supplies and equipment for trade and services46.69C1
Wholesale of timber and construction materials46.73A1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
LA CLE de Voute1096476364 September 202682.99Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Dvgl99216863311 September 202582.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RMS9920262298 September 202568.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Saje Conseils & Services94458480419 May 202546.90Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Cabanon des Cigogneaux9295788392 January 202588.91Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Aydinet93458904510 October 202462.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
A Fleur de Peau93427933210 October 202446.19Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
FAB-Jardi Services93124192119 July 202481.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
M.a.t&gv Finances93109631715 July 202470.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Aerogom'6792496587425 March 202443.99Dannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Restaurant Chez Mike et Tony98768460214 March 202456.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Entreprise Tekin9838314881 December 202343.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.