Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Marne / Hermonville

Companies in Hermonville, Marne: 190 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

190 active companies have their head office in Hermonville, Marne, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 16 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 31 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Hermonville, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 190Active companies
  • 16Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 31 (16.3%)With employees
  • MarneDepartment
  • 51291Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20261
August 20264
July 20260
June 20261
May 20262
April 20262
March 20260
February 20261
January 20260
December 20252
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
20229
20237
20246
202520
2026 so far12

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared15983.7%
1 to 9 employees2714.2%
10 to 49 employees31.6%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more10.5%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B84
Growing of grapes01.21Z9
Fund management activities66.30Z9
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z6
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z5
Renting of housing68.20A5
Activities of holding companies64.20Z4
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z4
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A3
Local road freight transport49.41B3
Traditional restaurants56.10A3
Activities of head offices70.10Z3
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z2
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C2
Construction of detached houses41.20A2
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A2
Wholesale of beverages46.34Z2
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B2
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z2
Other personal service activities n.e.c.96.09Z2
Support activities for crop production01.61Z1
Manufacture of sparkling wines11.02A1
Finishing of textiles13.30Z1
Manufacture of wooden containers16.24Z1
Installation of metal structures, boilerwork and piping33.20A1
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A1
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A1
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B1
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B1
General masonry and building shell work43.99C1
Wholesale of other household goods46.49Z1
General food stores47.11B1
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in small stores (under 400 m2)47.52A1
Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores47.74Z1
Retail sale via mail order houses with general catalogue47.91A1
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z1
Fast-food restaurants56.10C1
Beverage serving activities56.30Z1
Corporate and advertising film production59.11B1
Data processing, hosting and related activities63.11Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
JM Conseil10927579228 August 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lpdl10530236820 May 202696.09Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Biovea France1021474361 April 202647.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Societe du Cloitre10115924211 February 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Digifair Events99445757012 December 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
TM Electricite1010547991 December 202543.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
GRC Consulting99256257913 September 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cabinet Menninga99158858325 August 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison Lepage Pere & Fils98944881617 July 202510.71Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nowack9419243674 March 202566.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Abalone94126394921 February 202566.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Caveau d'Hermonville93399970827 September 202456.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.