Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Loire-Atlantique / Grandchamp-des-Fontaines

Companies in Grandchamp-des-Fontaines, Loire-Atlantique: 568 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

568 active companies have their head office in Grandchamp-des-Fontaines, Loire-Atlantique, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 36 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 143 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Grandchamp-des-Fontaines, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 568Active companies
  • 36Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 143 (25.2%)With employees
  • Loire-AtlantiqueDepartment
  • 44066Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20262
August 20261
July 20262
June 20264
May 20261
April 20266
March 20263
February 20265
January 20265
December 20254
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202245
202340
202440
202534
2026 so far30

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared42574.8%
1 to 9 employees10618.7%
10 to 49 employees295.1%
50 to 249 employees71.2%
250 employees or more10.2%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B183
Activities of holding companies64.20Z22
Fund management activities66.30Z22
Activities of head offices70.10Z19
Renting of housing68.20A15
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A11
General masonry and building shell work43.99C11
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A11
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z11
Raising of dairy cattle01.41Z9
Landscape service activities81.30Z8
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A7
Production of electricity35.11Z6
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A6
Architectural activities71.11Z6
Painting and glazing43.34Z5
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z5
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A5
Other business support service activities n.e.c.82.99Z5
Hairdressing96.02A5
Raising of horses and other equines01.43Z4
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B4
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A4
Wholesale of timber and construction materials46.73A4
Taxi operation49.32Z4
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A4
Other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding, n.e.c.66.19B4
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B4
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z4
Manufacture of doors and windows of metal25.12Z3
Residential property development41.10A3
Plastering43.31Z3
Floor and wall covering43.33Z3
Non-food purchasing groups46.19A3
Wholesale of other household goods46.49Z3
Supermarkets47.11D3
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores47.76Z3
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B3
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A3
Local road freight transport49.41B3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Myidealplace13190906122 October 202662.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
R Pinel HOLDING1078877961 September 202682.99Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mosaia Technologies1302255841 August 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lexaflow10774734715 July 202662.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JL Gestion10636755011 June 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nojadis1060709495 June 202647.11Dannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BIO Distribution Treillieres1059631773 June 202647.11Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RBS1036344819 April 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kmafe1035137768 April 202647.78Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ligeria Sport Concept1034607962 April 202647.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kidinov1031379491 April 202663.12Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SARL B.k. Auto10379992026 March 202645.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.