Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Haute-Loire / Espaly-Saint-Marcel

Companies in Espaly-Saint-Marcel, Haute-Loire: 204 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

204 active companies have their head office in Espaly-Saint-Marcel, Haute-Loire, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 14 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 33 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Espaly-Saint-Marcel, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 204Active companies
  • 14Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 33 (16.2%)With employees
  • Haute-LoireDepartment
  • 43089Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20263
August 20260
July 20261
June 20263
May 20260
April 20262
March 20262
February 20262
January 20260
December 20250
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202210
202310
20248
20259
2026 so far14

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared17183.8%
1 to 9 employees2813.7%
10 to 49 employees21.0%
50 to 249 employees31.5%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B80
Renting of housing68.20A7
Traditional restaurants56.10A6
Activities of holding companies64.20Z6
Fund management activities66.30Z4
Production of electricity35.11Z3
General masonry and building shell work43.99C3
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z3
Beverage serving activities56.30Z3
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z3
Manufacture of other technical and industrial textiles13.96Z2
Plastering43.31Z2
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A2
Supermarkets47.11D2
Taxi operation49.32Z2
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A2
Fast-food restaurants56.10C2
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z2
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z2
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z2
General medical practice activities86.21Z2
Nursing and midwifery activities86.90D2
Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers01.13Z1
Raising of horses and other equines01.43Z1
Raising of other animals01.49Z1
Silviculture and other forestry activities02.10Z1
Logging02.20Z1
Support services to forestry02.40Z1
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C1
Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.10.89Z1
Manufacture of corrugated paperboard17.21A1
Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations21.20Z1
Treatment and coating of metals25.61Z1
Industrial mechanical engineering25.62B1
Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment28.25Z1
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A1
Floor and wall covering43.33Z1
Painting and glazing43.34Z1
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A1
Other specialised construction activities43.99D1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
ETS Chapat - Martins Cabral13084645429 September 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hexa Capital1094723731 September 202669.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mozag10670040423 June 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
YLC10629023211 June 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Vissac1058691921 June 202668.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BP2M10258385317 March 202664.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
WD Distribution10199945628 February 202656.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L3M Transport99413699229 September 202549.41Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Opscaler9912952628 September 202562.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cozy Immo94363862722 April 202568.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Helios94001335221 January 202566.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Buffalo93001045913 June 202447.99Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.