Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Côtes-d'Armor / Broons

Companies in Broons, Côtes-d'Armor: 246 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

246 active companies have their head office in Broons, Côtes-d'Armor, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 22 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 70 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Broons, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 246Active companies
  • 22Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 70 (28.5%)With employees
  • Côtes-d'ArmorDepartment
  • 22020Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20262
August 20260
July 20264
June 20262
May 20260
April 20263
March 20261
February 20262
January 20263
December 20251
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
20228
202321
202419
20256
2026 so far19

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared17671.5%
1 to 9 employees5422.0%
10 to 49 employees145.7%
50 to 249 employees20.8%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B85
Raising of dairy cattle01.41Z16
Fund management activities66.30Z11
Activities of holding companies64.20Z7
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A6
Activities of head offices70.10Z6
Traditional restaurants56.10A5
Raising of swine and pigs01.46Z4
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C4
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z4
Production of electricity35.11Z3
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A3
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A3
Fast-food restaurants56.10C3
Beverage serving activities56.30Z3
Raising of other cattle and buffaloes01.42Z2
Industrial manufacture of bread and fresh pastry10.71A2
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A2
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z2
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z2
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z2
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C2
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B2
Renting of housing68.20A2
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z2
Hairdressing96.02A2
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z1
Growing of pome fruits and stone fruits01.24Z1
Mixed farming01.50Z1
Support activities for crop production01.61Z1
Cured meats and delicatessen meats10.13B1
Pastry shops10.71D1
Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals10.91Z1
Manufacture of beer11.05Z1
Manufacture of soap, detergents and cleaning preparations20.41Z1
Treatment and coating of metals25.61Z1
Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment28.25Z1
Repair of machinery33.12Z1
Repair of other equipment33.19Z1
Installation of metal structures, boilerwork and piping33.20A1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Kema Energie1071998123 July 202635.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kema HOLDING10698153325 June 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Dimika10402480717 April 202656.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
S.a. Group10355299813 April 202662.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
EYC HOLDING10179773626 February 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
DYN Investissement99446403021 November 202566.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Philisa Invest9383299764 December 202466.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Yalu Invest9383294144 December 202470.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
J'Aime la Galette9382392254 December 202470.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Diskennad9379986801 December 202470.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hocta9379635771 December 202470.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Agencement Travaux Services9350520275 November 202443.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.