Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Aisne / Bohain-en-Vermandois

Companies in Bohain-en-Vermandois, Aisne: 328 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

328 active companies have their head office in Bohain-en-Vermandois, Aisne, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 17 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 64 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Bohain-en-Vermandois, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 328Active companies
  • 17Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 64 (19.5%)With employees
  • AisneDepartment
  • 02095Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20263
August 20261
July 20261
June 20263
May 20261
April 20262
March 20263
February 20260
January 20263
December 20250
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202212
20239
202415
202515
2026 so far17

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared26480.5%
1 to 9 employees5215.9%
10 to 49 employees123.7%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B89
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z15
Fast-food restaurants56.10C12
Support services to forestry02.40Z11
Traditional restaurants56.10A8
Landscape service activities81.30Z8
Renting of housing68.20A7
Fund management activities66.30Z6
Hairdressing96.02A6
Construction of detached houses41.20A4
Beverage serving activities56.30Z4
Activities of holding companies64.20Z4
Real estate agencies68.31Z4
Support activities for crop production01.61Z3
General masonry and building shell work43.99C3
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A3
Supermarkets47.11D3
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B3
Ambulance services86.90A3
Mixed farming01.50Z2
Logging02.20Z2
Sawmilling and planing of wood, excluding impregnation16.10A2
Painting and glazing43.34Z2
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z2
Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.31Z2
Wholesale of other household goods46.49Z2
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z2
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in small stores (under 400 m2)47.52A2
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z2
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores47.76Z2
Opticians47.78A2
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A2
Other business support service activities n.e.c.82.99Z2
Driving school activities85.53Z2
Beauty treatment96.02B2
Cured meats and delicatessen meats10.13B1
Manufacture of rusks, biscuits and preserved pastry goods10.72Z1
Finishing of textiles13.30Z1
Manufacture of other outerwear14.13Z1
Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery16.23Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
North Energy13053185823 September 202682.99Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ambal13019588615 September 202647.11Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SJ Food10917154623 July 202656.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SAS A.m.m.a1062511439 June 202645.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BNC 0210278547413 March 202656.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hair & France 0210237389111 March 202696.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RS Food10013346119 January 202656.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Aktan HOLDING1001699291 January 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sept Transport9922795961 September 202549.41Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Studio ML99079296223 August 202573.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Signature94483126223 May 202596.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
C.permis 0294259480524 March 202585.53Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.