Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Hautes-Pyrénées / Aureilhan

Companies in Aureilhan, Hautes-Pyrénées: 365 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

365 active companies have their head office in Aureilhan, Hautes-Pyrénées, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 11 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 60 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Aureilhan, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 365Active companies
  • 11Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 60 (16.4%)With employees
  • Hautes-PyrénéesDepartment
  • 65047Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20262
August 20261
July 20260
June 20260
May 20260
April 20262
March 20260
February 20262
January 20262
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202221
202319
202420
202521
2026 so far9

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared30583.6%
1 to 9 employees5114.0%
10 to 49 employees82.2%
50 to 249 employees10.3%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B122
Renting of housing68.20A28
Activities of head offices70.10Z11
Fund management activities66.30Z8
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z8
Activities of holding companies64.20Z7
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A6
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D4
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A4
Plastering43.31Z4
Painting and glazing43.34Z4
General masonry and building shell work43.99C4
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores47.76Z4
Traditional restaurants56.10A4
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z4
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A4
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A3
Local road freight transport49.41B3
Fast-food restaurants56.10C3
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z3
Hairdressing96.02A3
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C2
Manufacture of rusks, biscuits and preserved pastry goods10.72Z2
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A2
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B2
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B2
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B2
Wholesale of timber and construction materials46.73A2
Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores47.25Z2
Retail sale of furniture47.59A2
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z2
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B2
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A2
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z2
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A2
Other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding, n.e.c.66.19B2
Real estate agencies68.31Z2
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B2
Sports and recreation education85.51Z2
Physical well-being activities96.04Z2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Renedo Groupe1095815613 September 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Vivre les Sens Ciel1090469611 September 202696.04Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
S2M1034808693 April 202668.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CSV Assurances10103230810 February 202666.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING LS99408030712 November 202566.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Casa Tech99323880727 October 202559.12Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Isis99150949816 September 202568.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Noegau99152155015 September 202568.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MG-Invest9903152441 September 202541.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
France - Probati9901423255 August 202543.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hygeia9882934031 August 202596.04Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA HOLDING de Deborah9895319838 July 202566.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.