Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Loire / Andrezieux-Boutheon

Companies in Andrezieux-Boutheon, Loire: 1,643 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,643 active companies have their head office in Andrezieux-Boutheon, Loire, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 73 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 543 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Andrezieux-Boutheon, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,643Active companies
  • 73Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 543 (33.0%)With employees
  • LoireDepartment
  • 42005Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20265
August 20263
July 20265
June 20267
May 20266
April 20263
March 202613
February 20266
January 202611
December 20254
November 20258

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202274
2023102
2024103
202585
2026 so far61

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,10067.0%
1 to 9 employees39624.1%
10 to 49 employees1157.0%
50 to 249 employees261.6%
250 employees or more60.4%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B403
Activities of head offices70.10Z47
Activities of holding companies64.20Z46
Fund management activities66.30Z45
Traditional restaurants56.10A38
Fast-food restaurants56.10C32
Renting of housing68.20A26
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z26
Retail sale of furniture47.59A23
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A21
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z20
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z18
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A17
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z17
Real estate agencies68.31Z17
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z16
Residential property development41.10A15
Computer programming activities62.01Z13
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z13
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B13
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z13
Other amusement and recreation activities93.29Z13
Plastering43.31Z12
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A12
Beauty treatment96.02B11
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z10
Adult continuing education85.59A10
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C9
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B9
Hairdressing96.02A9
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B8
Floor and wall covering43.33Z8
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C8
Dental practice activities86.23Z8
Industrial mechanical engineering25.62B7
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A7
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A7
Painting and glazing43.34Z7
General masonry and building shell work43.99C7
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.32Z7

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
DV Renov 4213149201913 October 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HTG Conseils13041324821 September 202669.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Gpmv10992912512 September 202662.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Rise AND Shape - Empowhersense10962123524 August 202685.51Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CA Management1085444875 August 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BM Group1096621554 August 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BM HOLDING10827030730 July 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Vipa10771452917 July 202656.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ia.tech Solutions10716673829 June 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
S2E FI1061421105 June 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison Baldo1055038581 June 202647.19Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Fidely10567366929 May 202662.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.