Data / Carriers / Mobile homes / Illinois
Mobile homes carriers in Illinois: 125 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 125 active carriers in Illinois with 5 or more power units that report mobile homes cargo, 44 of them with 20 or more, running 4,323 power units with 4,058 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 26.5% of 2,652 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 125
- With 20+ power units
- 44
- Power units
- 4,323
- Drivers
- 4,058
- Inspections
- 5,650
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 243
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 26.5% (3.6 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Illinois
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dynamic Transit Co | Granite City | 270 | 250 | 389 | 12.6% | 24 |
| United Contractors Midwest Inc | Springfield | 264 | 362 | 12 | 20% | 1 |
| 4D Trucking & Logistics Inc | Alsip | 260 | 119 | 152 | 31% | 4 |
| Tva Logistics Inc | Plainfield | 202 | 210 | 413 | 20.6% | 12 |
| Ue Line Inc | Elgin | 190 | 190 | 612 | 17.5% | 16 |
| Triangle Trucking Inc | Chicago | 160 | 80 | 24 | 16.7% | 0 |
| MHT Group Inc | Westmont | 153 | 99 | 9 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ezgo Inc | Plainfield | 150 | 152 | 162 | 41.2% | 13 |
| MDS Trucking V Inc | Addison | 143 | 143 | 292 | 29.1% | 17 |
| Electric Conduit Construction Company | Elburn | 123 | 160 | 12 | 25% | 0 |
| A&m Carriers Inc | Rolling Meadows | 100 | 100 | 311 | 34.5% | 11 |
| S&T Transport Inc | Norridge | 98 | 230 | 211 | 17.3% | 12 |
| DMK Express Inc | Bedford Park | 97 | 95 | 75 | 23.1% | 7 |
| Lemberg Group Inc | East Dundee | 95 | 91 | 271 | 10.4% | 7 |
| Rask Transportation Inc | Victoria | 91 | 29 | 36 | 10% | 1 |
| Americars Transportation Inc | Aurora | 89 | 80 | 273 | 29.9% | 4 |
| Finco Trucking Inc | Schaumburg | 85 | 98 | 230 | 24.5% | 9 |
| Tez Jet Inc | Hillside | 82 | 82 | 31 | 23.5% | 3 |
| MV Cargo Inc | Woodridge | 78 | 39 | 106 | 24.5% | 3 |
| Iaa Services Inc | Westchester | 76 | 72 | 101 | 32.4% | 3 |
| ZV Group Inc | South Elgin | 70 | 70 | 157 | 14.7% | 5 |
| C1 Transportation Inc | Channahon | 59 | 59 | 156 | 36.6% | 7 |
| DSM Carriers Inc | La Grange | 54 | 55 | 150 | 43.1% | 12 |
| O'hare Truck Service Inc | Downers Grove | 54 | 49 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Dice Express Inc | Naperville | 49 | 49 | 51 | 31% | 1 |
| TDS Transport Inc | Staunton | 47 | 33 | 42 | 40% | 3 |
| You Pro Inc | Schaumburg | 41 | 41 | 81 | 32.7% | 2 |
| Hayden Wrecking Corporation | East Saint Louis | 35 | 34 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Aaa Maximum Towing and Recovery Inc | Melrose Park | 32 | 25 | 3 | Not listed | 2 |
| Mascow Distribution LLC | Burr Ridge | 31 | 31 | 182 | 36.6% | 11 |
| Elm Transportation Inc | North Brook | 31 | 18 | 33 | 25% | 4 |
| North Shore Towing Inc | Evanston | 30 | 30 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sierra Bravo Contractors LLC | Sesser | 30 | 17 | 15 | 20% | 2 |
| Fast Bird Trans LLC | Algonquin | 27 | 27 | 86 | 14% | 1 |
| Zmaxim Corp | East Dundee | 26 | 26 | 44 | 43.5% | 0 |
| West & Sons Towing Inc | Addison | 23 | 23 | 4 | Not listed | 2 |
| TRK Group Inc | Plainfield | 23 | 19 | 80 | 8.8% | 4 |
| Smith's Specialized Heavy Hauling Inc | Dekalb | 23 | 18 | 6 | Not listed | 1 |
| Aaa Brothers LLC | Monee | 21 | 18 | 37 | 50% | 0 |
| Radhoo Inc | Plainfield | 20 | 20 | 67 | 25.9% | 1 |
| RPM Hauling LLC | Peru | 20 | 20 | 43 | 47.1% | 0 |
| S&M Hotshot LLC | Crest Hill | 20 | 20 | 15 | 36.4% | 0 |
| Bbcl Freight LLC | East Dundee | 20 | 17 | 37 | 15.4% | 1 |
| Baxmeyer Construction Inc | Waterloo | 20 | 5 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Whiteys Towing Inc | Crystal Lake | 19 | 16 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Ann Inc | Bloomington | 19 | 12 | 7 | Not listed | 2 |
| Mechanical Inc | Freeport | 19 | 8 | 11 | 25% | 0 |
| Mindco Logistics LLC | Paris | 18 | 29 | 28 | 30% | 4 |
| Sopris Express Inc | Huntley | 17 | 18 | 36 | 13.3% | 2 |
| Dosped Inc | Norridge | 16 | 16 | 35 | 36.4% | 0 |
| Lin-Mar Motors Inc | Morton Grove | 16 | 16 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Homefront Transport Inc | Ottawa | 16 | 13 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Forward Logistics Group Inc | Palatine | 15 | 15 | 25 | 58.8% | 0 |
| Gunnarray Logistics LLC | Chicago | 15 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Suburban Towing and Recovery Inc | Elk Grove Village | 14 | 11 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Lenart Property Management LLC DN N Drty LLC | Mchenry | 14 | 10 | 4 | Not listed | 3 |
| B&e Capital LLC | Plainfield | 14 | 6 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Ti Transportation Inc | Chicago | 13 | 13 | 23 | 15.4% | 1 |
| Madd Recovery Inc | Lynwood | 12 | 12 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| White Line Trucking Company Inc | Taylorville | 12 | 9 | 22 | 0% | 0 |
| Lane To Lane Transportation | Romeoville | 11 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| White Eagle Carrier Inc | Wood Dale | 11 | 11 | 43 | 43.5% | 2 |
| Foiles Trucking LLC | Jerseyville | 10 | 10 | 19 | 57.1% | 1 |
| Mode Company Inc | Rockdale | 10 | 10 | 9 | Not listed | 0 |
| Spectrum Express Inc | Bartlett | 10 | 10 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| UR4 Transportation LLC | Bolingbrook | 10 | 10 | 69 | 29.6% | 1 |
| Kleeman Transport LLC | Carlinville | 10 | 9 | 13 | Not listed | 2 |
| Fair Freight Movers Inc | Homewood | 10 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| GMJ County Acres Inc | Kinmundy | 10 | 6 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hub's Upscale52 Inc | Chicago | 10 | 1 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| SCR Towing & Recovery LLC | North Aurora | 9 | 13 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ray & Wally's Towing Service Inc | Lynwood | 9 | 12 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| V&D Express Inc | Oswego | 9 | 10 | 26 | 10% | 0 |
| Rack Em Up Towing LLC | S Chicago HTS | 9 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Keith Durand | Dallas City | 9 | 8 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Vernell's Interstate Service Inc | Marion | 9 | 6 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Greg Klehm | Pontiac | 9 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sergeant Towing Inc | Marengo | 9 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Stephen S Mann | Morris | 9 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| BH Transportation Services Inc | Harvey | 8 | 8 | 18 | 50% | 1 |
| DS Express Inc | Romeoville | 8 | 8 | 18 | 15.4% | 0 |
| Chucks Towing & Recovery LLC | Peoria | 8 | 7 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fox Recovery and Towing of Lake County Inc | Ingleside | 8 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bobs Advanced Auto & Tire Inc | Coal City | 8 | 4 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Nar Towing Inc | Aurora | 8 | 4 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Botash Enterprise Corp | Itasca | 7 | 18 | 24 | 57.1% | 2 |
| Urban Bear Trucking LLC | Matteson | 7 | 9 | 5 | Not listed | 1 |
| Cross Companies LLC | Edwardsville | 7 | 7 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| FSD Freight Company | Lakewood | 7 | 7 | 26 | 33.3% | 0 |
| National Way Inc | Lemont | 7 | 7 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Schock's Towing Service Inc | Gilberts | 7 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Brown Truck Service Inc | Kinmundy | 7 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mighty's Towing Recovery Inc | Plainfield | 7 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Patterson Towing LLC | Centreville | 7 | 2 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Anderson's Towing & Recovery LLC | Rockford | 6 | 18 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Youare Logistics LTD | Elk Grove Village | 6 | 14 | 12 | 12.5% | 1 |
| Tensley Expedite | Freeport | 6 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cross Country Freight Lines | Chicago | 6 | 6 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Lebi LLC | Woodridge | 6 | 6 | 22 | 17.6% | 0 |
| Transvenom LLC | Park Ridge | 6 | 6 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Chicago | 8 |
| Plainfield | 6 |
| Aurora | 3 |
| Romeoville | 3 |
| Addison | 2 |
| Elk Grove Village | 2 |
| Schaumburg | 2 |
| Palatine | 2 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.