Data / Carriers / Farm supplies / Indiana
Farm supplies carriers in Indiana: 941 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 941 active carriers in Indiana with 5 or more power units that report farm supplies cargo, 160 of them with 20 or more, running 19,330 power units with 14,786 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 25.8% of 5,653 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 941
- With 20+ power units
- 160
- Power units
- 19,330
- Drivers
- 14,786
- Inspections
- 11,345
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 806
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 25.8% (2.9 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Indiana
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keystone Cooperative Inc | Indianapolis | 3,516 | 1,253 | 103 | 8.2% | 16 |
| Beck's Superior Hybrids | Atlanta | 581 | 187 | 18 | 22.2% | 1 |
| Premier Ag Co-Op Inc | Seymour | 408 | 315 | 86 | 9.6% | 8 |
| Merrell Bros Inc | Kokomo | 316 | 128 | 20 | 16.7% | 3 |
| Agreliant Genetics LLC | Westfield | 243 | 233 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Crum Trucking Inc | Batesville | 227 | 220 | 313 | 11.3% | 20 |
| Nomad Freight Inc | Kentland | 178 | 178 | 251 | 25.2% | 11 |
| Bane - Welker Equipment LLC | Ladoga | 176 | 260 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Styline Transportation Inc | Huntingburg | 174 | 137 | 291 | 8.4% | 14 |
| Klink Trucking LLC | Ashley | 169 | 93 | 49 | 22.2% | 8 |
| Blackwood Solutions Inc | Bloomington | 165 | 105 | 188 | 17.6% | 13 |
| Ep Transportation LLC | Avon | 147 | 170 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| BF Prime LLC | Hammond | 144 | 144 | 210 | 33.3% | 12 |
| Wischmeier Trucking Inc | Brownstown | 140 | 42 | 53 | 11.1% | 5 |
| Patrick Marine Transportation LLC | Elkhart | 133 | 122 | 226 | 38.9% | 15 |
| Wider Group Inc | Highland | 131 | 93 | 111 | 25% | 6 |
| Summitt Trucking LLC | Clarksville | 130 | 124 | 197 | 33.1% | 12 |
| KTL Inc | Carmel | 114 | 110 | 275 | 28.3% | 8 |
| Powersource Transportation Inc | Portage | 104 | 104 | 310 | 16.2% | 16 |
| Raj Transport Inc | Chesterton | 100 | 110 | 241 | 27% | 9 |
| Kind Transport Inc | Munster | 94 | 90 | 176 | 36.8% | 9 |
| Caldwells Inc | Morristown | 93 | 70 | 54 | 27.3% | 13 |
| Boyd and Sons Inc | Washington | 91 | 99 | 170 | 14.3% | 14 |
| Agy Logistics 1 Inc | Chesterton | 90 | 99 | 211 | 23.1% | 9 |
| Tak Enterprise LLC | Brownsburg | 90 | 90 | 25 | 30% | 0 |
| Palmer Trucks Inc | Indianapolis | 89 | 89 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pinnacle Transportation Systems Inc | Elkhart | 86 | 80 | 112 | 47.2% | 9 |
| Kova Ag Products Inc | Greensbburg | 86 | 64 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Boyd Operating Inc | Washington | 85 | 78 | 115 | 18% | 7 |
| HMD LLC | Gary | 83 | 82 | 216 | 27.3% | 15 |
| Rose Acre Farms Inc | Seymour | 81 | 60 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Kentuckiana Trucking Inc | Clarksville | 79 | 79 | 35 | 26.1% | 2 |
| Superior Ag Resources Cooperative Inc | Huntingburg | 76 | 90 | 25 | 52.9% | 3 |
| Response Management Services LLC | Griffith | 76 | 80 | 5 | Not listed | 1 |
| G-Diamond Transport Inc | Elkhart | 76 | 37 | 42 | 57.1% | 5 |
| Chambers Transport LLC | Chesterton | 75 | 61 | 151 | 29.2% | 8 |
| Trimpe Trucking Inc | Brownstown | 74 | 53 | 33 | 23.1% | 1 |
| Ag Plus Inc | South Whitley | 71 | 68 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Sterett Heavy Hauling LLC | Elberfeld | 69 | 38 | 9 | Not listed | 1 |
| Moo Juice Express Inc | Berne | 68 | 43 | 19 | 0% | 2 |
| Kopf Leasing Incorporated | Elkhart | 66 | 66 | 71 | 37.5% | 5 |
| Kolar Logistics LLC | Portage | 65 | 65 | 25 | 42.9% | 6 |
| Jacobs Enterprise LLC | Rushville | 63 | 60 | 107 | 21.1% | 11 |
| Mcintyre Transportation LLC | Bedford | 63 | 19 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| T & T Farms Inc | Winamac | 62 | 51 | 93 | 40.9% | 5 |
| Crop Transport LLC | Cayuga | 61 | 104 | 16 | 0% | 2 |
| Manila Express Inc | Carmel | 61 | 65 | 201 | 14.6% | 2 |
| Agbest LLC | Muncie | 57 | 52 | 9 | 12.5% | 4 |
| Smith Creek Logistics LLC | Borden | 56 | 52 | 28 | 10% | 5 |
| Mystic Transports LLC | Mauckport | 56 | 28 | 246 | 17.9% | 1 |
| Interstate Delaware & South Inc | Indianapolis | 54 | 24 | 12 | Not listed | 2 |
| Rask & Associates Inc | Mccordsville | 54 | 20 | 1 | Not listed | 2 |
| Posey County LLC | MT Vernon | 52 | 48 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mahant Transportation LLC | Avon | 51 | 51 | 66 | 34.5% | 5 |
| Kings Trucking & Excavation Inc | Seymour | 50 | 48 | 10 | 20% | 1 |
| Simple Transport Inc | Dubois | 48 | 48 | 15 | Not listed | 0 |
| DNT Express Inc | Star City | 46 | 11 | 27 | 33.3% | 1 |
| Kova Fertilizer Inc | Greensburg | 45 | 47 | 6 | 40% | 0 |
| BC Trucking LLC | Indianapolis | 45 | 45 | 34 | 16.7% | 2 |
| Prime Road Carriers Inc | Lafayette | 45 | 42 | 123 | 45.3% | 1 |
| Shelby County Farm Bureau Coop Inc | Shelbyville | 45 | 34 | 10 | 10% | 1 |
| Blackburn Family Transportation Inc | Flora | 44 | 39 | 49 | 29.4% | 5 |
| National Distributors Leasing Inc | Sellersburg | 43 | 41 | 69 | 25% | 4 |
| MDZ Trucking LLC | Shipshewana | 42 | 52 | 31 | 5% | 1 |
| Journey Trucking Inc | Fort Wayne | 42 | 42 | 18 | 0% | 1 |
| Aqua Logistics LLC | Linton | 40 | 43 | 27 | 20% | 1 |
| Ags Trans Inc | West Lafayette | 40 | 40 | 186 | 24.1% | 8 |
| Graber Construction Inc | Washington | 40 | 39 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Schroer Trucking Inc | Brownstown | 40 | 35 | 37 | 6.7% | 3 |
| Paddack Heavy Transport Inc | Westfield | 40 | 28 | 14 | 28.6% | 5 |
| Wimmer Lime Service Inc | Fairmount | 40 | 25 | 10 | Not listed | 1 |
| R K Transport Inc | Owensville | 38 | 38 | 58 | 15% | 4 |
| Boyd and Company Logistics LLC | Washington | 37 | 37 | 75 | 37% | 7 |
| Du Bois County Farm Bureau Coop LLC | Huntingburg | 37 | 33 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Raf Transport Inc | Seymour | 36 | 94 | 24 | 0% | 2 |
| Resolute Logistics LLC | Syracuse | 36 | 34 | 71 | 27.9% | 4 |
| Pfi Trucking LLC | Geneva | 36 | 14 | 28 | 35.7% | 4 |
| Naas LLC | Haubstadt | 36 | 9 | 15 | 44.4% | 2 |
| Stephan Trucking Group Inc | Roanoke | 35 | 30 | 45 | 31.6% | 5 |
| Kaufman Trucking Inc | Grabill | 35 | 17 | 9 | 42.9% | 2 |
| J & a & Sons Trucking Inc | Gary | 34 | 40 | 88 | 24.4% | 6 |
| PKG Express Inc | Shelbyville | 34 | 27 | 54 | 26.3% | 3 |
| D & M Powell Incorporated | Covington | 34 | 22 | 24 | 33.3% | 2 |
| Skyline Agricultural Services Inc | Goodland | 34 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| RPM Trucking LLC | Hudson | 34 | 11 | 7 | Not listed | 1 |
| JR'S Expedited Freight LLC | Evansville | 33 | 36 | 28 | 25% | 3 |
| Jasper Trucking Inc | Albion | 33 | 30 | 12 | Not listed | 5 |
| Falmouth Farm Supply Inc | Falmouth | 33 | 26 | 9 | 0% | 0 |
| Bio Town Ag Inc | Reynolds | 33 | 16 | 10 | Not listed | 3 |
| Melon Acres Inc | Oaktown | 33 | 14 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| American Owned Towing and Stump Removal LLC | Connnersville | 33 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Aaa Trans Inc | Westfield | 32 | 56 | 123 | 29% | 4 |
| Waitt Trucking Inc | Sheridan | 32 | 34 | 23 | 25% | 7 |
| James R Poshard & Son Inc | Mount Vernon | 32 | 32 | 45 | 30% | 6 |
| Greenfield Gravel Inc | Greenfield | 32 | 27 | 27 | 11.1% | 3 |
| S & M Transport LLC | Fowler | 32 | 26 | 31 | 16.7% | 4 |
| Feller Towing & Recovery Inc | Evansville | 31 | 31 | 12 | 60% | 0 |
| Hancock Trucking LLC | Mitchell | 31 | 25 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Yoder Grain Inc | Bluffton | 31 | 20 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| US Truck & Trailer Service Inc | Lakeville | 31 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 3 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Indianapolis | 45 |
| Fort Wayne | 19 |
| Evansville | 17 |
| Elkhart | 9 |
| Bloomington | 8 |
| South Bend | 6 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.