Data / Public companies / California / Real estate
Real estate companies in California: 8 that file annual reports with the SEC
8 companies that file annual reports with the SEC have a business address in California and the industry code SIC 6500 (Real estate), in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets filed through September 30, 2026. 7 report revenue, a combined $1.97 billion. 62.5% of the 8 that report net income show a profit. The largest by revenue is Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. ($831.1 million).
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the annual reports that companies file with the SEC, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies of an industry, state or city with their website, number of employees and funding added from the web, and each new annual report arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as the SEC posts it.
- 6500SIC code
- 8Companies with an annual report in the data
- 7Companies that report revenue
- $1.97 billionCombined revenue
- $110.0 millionMedian revenue
- 5 of 8 (62.5%)Reported a net profit
- $23.22 billionCombined total assets
- 3Large accelerated filers
- April 28, 2026Newest annual report filed
Largest by revenue
Latest fiscal year, from each company's annual report. Each name links to the company's page.
| Company | Business address | Revenue | Net income | Total assets | Revenue change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. | Los Angeles, CA | $831.1 million | $-592,298,000 | $7.27 billion | -1.3% |
| Kennedy-Wilson Holdings, Inc. | Beverly Hills, CA | $501 million | $23.8 million | $6.62 billion | -5.7% |
| Terreno Realty Corp | San Francisco, CA | $476.4 million | $403 million | $5.39 billion | 24.5% |
| Five Point Holdings, LLC | Irvine, CA | $110 million | $71 million | $3.25 billion | -53.8% |
| Tejon Ranch Co | Lebec, CA | $49.6 million | $75,000 | $630.5 million | 18.4% |
| Redwood Mortgage Investors IX | San Mateo, CA | $5.1 million | $1.8 million | $59.1 million | -18.1% |
| Collab Z Inc. | Orinda, CA | $1.4 million | $-102,195 | $2.5 million | -25.6% |
Companies by size of revenue
Companies that report revenue, by the revenue in their latest annual report.
| Revenue | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Under $10 million | 2 | 28.6% |
| $10 million to $100 million | 1 | 14.3% |
| $100 million to $1 billion | 4 | 57.1% |
Cities with the most companies
By city of the business address.
| City | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Beverly Hills | 1 | 12.5% |
| Escondido | 1 | 12.5% |
| Irvine | 1 | 12.5% |
| Lebec | 1 | 12.5% |
| Los Angeles | 1 | 12.5% |
| Orinda | 1 | 12.5% |
| San Francisco | 1 | 12.5% |
| San Mateo | 1 | 12.5% |
Newest annual reports
By the date the company filed its latest annual report with the SEC.
| Company | Filed | Fiscal year ended | Form | Revenue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hallmark Venture Group, Inc. | April 28, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | Not listed |
| Redwood Mortgage Investors IX | April 14, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $5.1 million |
| Tejon Ranch Co | March 19, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $49.6 million |
| Five Point Holdings, LLC | March 6, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $110 million |
| Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. | February 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $831.1 million |
| Kennedy-Wilson Holdings, Inc. | February 27, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $501 million |
| Terreno Realty Corp | February 4, 2026 | December 31, 2025 | 10-K | $476.4 million |
| Collab Z Inc. | December 23, 2025 | September 30, 2025 | 10-K | $1.4 million |
Filer category
The SEC's size class for the company when it filed.
| Category | Companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Non-accelerated filer | 4 | 50% |
| Large accelerated filer | 3 | 37.5% |
| Accelerated filer | 1 | 12.5% |
Updated September 30, 2026. Read from SEC Financial Statement Data Sets (sec.gov). Public data from the US Securities and Exchange Commission. Companies are the registrants whose latest annual report (form 10-K, 20-F or 40-F) is in the SEC Financial Statement Data Sets for 2025 Q3 to 2026 Q3, filed through September 30, 2026. Figures are for the whole fiscal year of that report, in US dollars, as the company filed them in XBRL: SpecStream does not adjust them. The SEC does not guarantee the data sets, and they do not replace the filings. Revenue is the revenue tag the company used; banks and funds often use none. Combined totals add each company once and can include a parent and its subsidiary that both file. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.